My WebLink
|
Help
|
About
|
Sign Out
Home
Browse
Search
SING2
Images9
>
Assessors
>
Tax Statements
>
2011
>
SING2
Metadata
Thumbnails
Annotations
Entry Properties
Last modified
6/28/2016 12:25:49 PM
Creation date
6/28/2016 11:49:16 AM
/
4998
PDF
Print
Pages to print
Enter page numbers and/or page ranges separated by commas. For example, 1,3,5-12.
After downloading, print the document using a PDF reader (e.g. Adobe Reader).
Show annotations
View images
View plain text
<br /> <br /> 7/1/11-6/30/12 REAL PROPERTY TAX STATEMENT ACCOUNT NO.: R106826 <br /> MARION COUNTY, OREGON - 1115 COMMERCIAL ST NE - SALEM, OR 97301 <br /> PROPERTY DESCRIPTION 3,183.03 <br /> 1247 CONSTITUTION AV <br /> WOODBURN, OR 97071 <br /> ACRES: 0.153 <br /> MAP: 051W07BA03900 <br /> CODE: 10303030 <br /> <br /> <br /> CHADBURN,MICHAEL W THIS YEAR'S TAX <br /> 1247 CONSTITUTION AV EDUCATION: <br /> WOODBURN, OR 97071 WOODBURN SCHOOL 695.56 <br /> WILLAMETTE REG ESD 45.61 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL 96.23 <br /> EDUCATION TOTAL: 837.40 <br /> MARKET VALUES: <br /> LAND 100,500 84,000 GENERAL GOVERNMENT: <br /> IMPROVEMENT 76,260 83,480 MARION COUNTY 447.49 <br /> TOTAL VALUE 176,760 167,480 WOODBURN 895.45 <br /> TAXABLE VALUES: MARION SOIL & WTR 7.43 <br /> ASSESSED 176,760 167,480 WOODBURN FD 236.81 <br /> REGIONAL LIBRARY 12.11 <br /> WOODBURN URBAN RENEWAL 75.51 <br /> GENERAL GOVERNMENT TOTAL 1,674.80 <br /> 176,760 167,480 <br /> EXCLUDE FROM LIMIT: <br /> WOODBURN, BOND (2) 66.57 <br /> WOODBURN FD, BOND 36.54 <br /> WOODBURN SCHOOL 379.38 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL 13.95 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL, BON 28.29 <br /> EXCLUDE FROM <br /> LIMIT TOTAL: 524.73 <br /> <br /> TAX TOTALS 3,036.93 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br /> 2,945.82 1,984.13 1,012.31 2,945.82 <br /> <br /> 2011-12 Property Taxes MARION REAL ACCOUNT NO.: R106826 <br /> SITUS: 1247 CONSTITUTION AV <br /> WOODBURN, OR 97071 <br /> Pay By Discount Allowed Net Amount <br /> 11/15/11 91.11 3% 2,945.82 <br /> 11/15/11 40.49 2% 1,984.13 <br /> 11/15/11 NONE 0% 1,012.31 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br />EXACT PAYMENT REQUIRED TO RECEIVE DISCOUNT MAKE PAYMENT TO: <br /> <br /> MARION COUNTY TAX COLLECTOR <br /> PO BOX 3416 <br /> CHADBURN,MICHAEL W PORTLAND OR 97208-3416 <br /> 1247 CONSTITUTION AV <br /> WOODBURN, OR 97071 <br /> 24000011068260000294582000019841300001012319 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br />
The URL can be used to link to this page
Your browser does not support the video tag.