Laserfiche WebLink
<br /> <br /> 7/1/11-6/30/12 REAL PROPERTY TAX STATEMENT ACCOUNT NO.: R14533 <br /> MARION COUNTY, OREGON - 1115 COMMERCIAL ST NE - SALEM, OR 97301 <br /> PROPERTY DESCRIPTION 2,793.08 <br /> 16747 LEARY RD NE <br /> WOODBURN, OR 97071 <br /> ACRES: 10.00 <br /> MAP: 052W02C 01500 <br /> CODE: 10300030 <br /> <br /> CHADWICK,DOUGLAS M & <br /> RHOTON,JOHN S JR THIS YEAR'S TAX <br /> 16747 LEARY RD NE EDUCATION: <br /> WOODBURN, OR 97071 WOODBURN SCHOOL 1,010.37 <br /> WILLAMETTE REG ESD 66.25 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL 139.76 <br /> ----------- <br /> MARKET VALUES: EDUCATION TOTAL: 1,216.38 <br /> LAND 215,430 205,160 <br /> IMPROVEMENT 82,260 75,630 GENERAL GOVERNMENT: <br /> TOTAL VALUE 297,690 280,790 MARION COUNTY 675.53 <br /> TAXABLE VALUES: MARION SOIL & WTR 11.17 <br /> ASSESSED 216,800 223,300 WOODBURN FD 357.48 <br /> REGIONAL LIBRARY 18.27 <br /> ----------- <br /> GENERAL GOVERNMENT TOTAL 1,062.45 <br /> 216,800 223,300 <br /> EXCLUDE FROM LIMIT: <br /> WOODBURN FD, BOND 48.72 <br /> WOODBURN SCHOOL 519.66 <br /> POTENTIAL ADDITIONAL TAX LIABILITY CHEMEKETA COM COL 19.09 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL, BON 37.72 <br /> ----------- <br /> EXCLUDE FROM <br /> LIMIT TOTAL: 625.19 <br /> <br /> 2011-12 PROPERTY =========== <br /> TAX TOTALS 2,904.02 <br /> <br /> <br /> 2,816.90 1,897.30 968.01 2,816.90 <br /> <br /> 2011-12 Property Taxes MARION REAL ACCOUNT NO.: R14533 <br /> SITUS: 16747 LEARY RD NE <br /> WOODBURN, OR 97071 <br /> Pay By Discount Allowed Net Amount <br /> 11/15/11 87.12 3% 2,816.90 <br /> 11/15/11 38.72 2% 1,897.30 <br /> 11/15/11 NONE 0% 968.01 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br />EXACT PAYMENT REQUIRED TO RECEIVE DISCOUNT MAKE PAYMENT TO: <br /> <br /> MARION COUNTY TAX COLLECTOR <br /> CHADWICK,DOUGLAS M & PO BOX 3416 <br /> RHOTON,JOHN S JR PORTLAND OR 97208-3416 <br /> 16747 LEARY RD NE <br /> WOODBURN, OR 97071 <br /> 24000001145330000281690000018973000000968014 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br />