Laserfiche WebLink
<br /> <br /> 7/1/11-6/30/12 REAL PROPERTY TAX STATEMENT ACCOUNT NO.: R106225 <br /> MARION COUNTY, OREGON - 1115 COMMERCIAL ST NE - SALEM, OR 97301 <br /> PROPERTY DESCRIPTION 1,454.93 <br /> 790 N SETTLEMIER AV <br /> WOODBURN, OR 97071 <br /> ACRES: 0.195 <br /> MAP: 051W07CA04900 <br /> CODE: 10303030 <br /> <br /> <br /> CHAMBERLAIN,MARY V THIS YEAR'S TAX <br /> 790 N SETTLEMIER AV EDUCATION: <br /> WOODBURN, OR 97071 WOODBURN SCHOOL 341.46 <br /> WILLAMETTE REG ESD 22.39 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL 47.24 <br /> EDUCATION TOTAL: 411.09 <br /> MARKET VALUES: <br /> LAND 81,500 74,500 GENERAL GOVERNMENT: <br /> IMPROVEMENT 32,590 25,760 MARION COUNTY 228.29 <br /> TOTAL VALUE 114,090 100,260 WOODBURN 456.81 <br /> TAXABLE VALUES: MARION SOIL & WTR 3.79 <br /> ASSESSED 75,280 77,530 WOODBURN FD 120.82 <br /> REGIONAL LIBRARY 6.18 <br /> WOODBURN URBAN RENEWAL 38.52 <br /> GENERAL GOVERNMENT TOTAL 854.41 <br /> 75,280 77,530 <br /> EXCLUDE FROM LIMIT: <br /> WOODBURN, BOND (2) 30.82 <br /> WOODBURN FD, BOND 16.92 <br /> WOODBURN SCHOOL 175.62 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL 6.46 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL, BON 13.09 <br /> EXCLUDE FROM <br /> LIMIT TOTAL: 242.91 <br /> <br /> TAX TOTALS 1,508.41 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br /> 1,463.16 985.50 502.81 1,463.16 <br /> <br /> 2011-12 Property Taxes MARION REAL ACCOUNT NO.: R106225 <br /> SITUS: 790 N SETTLEMIER AV <br /> WOODBURN, OR 97071 <br /> Pay By Discount Allowed Net Amount <br /> 11/15/11 45.25 3% 1,463.16 <br /> 11/15/11 20.11 2% 985.50 <br /> 11/15/11 NONE 0% 502.81 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br />EXACT PAYMENT REQUIRED TO RECEIVE DISCOUNT MAKE PAYMENT TO: <br /> <br /> MARION COUNTY TAX COLLECTOR <br /> PO BOX 3416 <br /> CHAMBERLAIN,MARY V PORTLAND OR 97208-3416 <br /> 790 N SETTLEMIER AV <br /> WOODBURN, OR 97071 <br /> 24000011062250000146316000009855000000502813 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br />