Laserfiche WebLink
<br /> <br /> 7/1/11-6/30/12 REAL PROPERTY TAX STATEMENT ACCOUNT NO.: R323325 <br /> MARION COUNTY, OREGON - 1115 COMMERCIAL ST NE - SALEM, OR 97301 <br /> PROPERTY DESCRIPTION 4,106.99 <br /> 2649 ROANOKE ST <br /> WOODBURN, OR 97071 <br /> ACRES: <br /> MAP: 051W07BA14100 <br /> CODE: 10303030 <br /> <br /> CHAMBERLAIN,RICHARD D & <br /> CHAMBERLAIN,BETH THIS YEAR'S TAX <br /> 2649 ROANOKE ST EDUCATION: <br /> WOODBURN, OR 97071 WOODBURN SCHOOL 928.18 <br /> WILLAMETTE REG ESD 60.86 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL 128.41 <br /> EDUCATION TOTAL: 1,117.45 <br /> MARKET VALUES: <br /> LAND 100,500 84,000 GENERAL GOVERNMENT: <br /> IMPROVEMENT 127,680 139,490 MARION COUNTY 597.15 <br /> TOTAL VALUE 228,180 223,490 WOODBURN 1,194.89 <br /> TAXABLE VALUES: MARION SOIL & WTR 9.92 <br /> ASSESSED 227,520 223,490 WOODBURN FD 316.01 <br /> REGIONAL LIBRARY 16.16 <br /> WOODBURN URBAN RENEWAL 100.77 <br /> GENERAL GOVERNMENT TOTAL 2,234.90 <br /> 227,520 223,490 <br /> EXCLUDE FROM LIMIT: <br /> WOODBURN, BOND (2) 88.84 <br /> WOODBURN FD, BOND 48.77 <br /> WOODBURN SCHOOL 506.25 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL 18.62 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL, BON 37.75 <br /> EXCLUDE FROM <br /> LIMIT TOTAL: 700.23 <br /> <br /> TAX TOTALS 4,052.58 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br /> 3,931.00 2,647.69 1,350.86 3,931.00 <br /> <br /> 2011-12 Property Taxes MARION REAL ACCOUNT NO.: R323325 <br /> SITUS: 2649 ROANOKE ST <br /> WOODBURN, OR 97071 <br /> Pay By Discount Allowed Net Amount <br /> 11/15/11 121.58 3% 3,931.00 <br /> 11/15/11 54.03 2% 2,647.69 <br /> 11/15/11 NONE 0% 1,350.86 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br />EXACT PAYMENT REQUIRED TO RECEIVE DISCOUNT MAKE PAYMENT TO: <br /> <br /> MARION COUNTY TAX COLLECTOR <br /> CHAMBERLAIN,RICHARD D & PO BOX 3416 <br /> CHAMBERLAIN,BETH PORTLAND OR 97208-3416 <br /> 2649 ROANOKE ST <br /> WOODBURN, OR 97071 <br /> 24000013233250000393100000026476900001350862 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br />