Laserfiche WebLink
<br /> <br /> 7/1/11-6/30/12 REAL PROPERTY TAX STATEMENT ACCOUNT NO.: R24066 <br /> MARION COUNTY, OREGON - 1115 COMMERCIAL ST NE - SALEM, OR 97301 <br /> PROPERTY DESCRIPTION 8,174.74 <br /> 641 LANCASTER DR NE <br /> SALEM, OR 97301 <br /> ACRES: 0.89 <br /> MAP: 072W30BB01200 <br /> CODE: 92431213 <br /> <br /> WESMAR LAND CO <br /> C/O WENDY'S INTERNATIONAL THIS YEAR'S TAX <br /> PO BOX 256 EDUCATION: <br /> DUBLIN, OH 43017 SALEM-KEIZER SCHOOL 2,771.51 <br /> WILLAMETTE REG ESD 181.89 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL 383.70 <br /> EDUCATION TOTAL: 3,337.10 <br /> MARKET VALUES: <br /> LAND 581,000 581,000 GENERAL GOVERNMENT: <br /> IMPROVEMENT 747,120 748,190 MARION COUNTY 1,854.54 <br /> TOTAL VALUE 1,328,120 1,329,190 MARION SOIL & WTR 30.65 <br /> TAXABLE VALUES: MARION FD 1 1,167.52 <br /> ASSESSED 595,180 613,030 REGIONAL LIBRARY 50.15 <br /> SALEM MASS TRANSIT 466.45 <br /> MARION FD 1 LOC OPTION 98.08 <br /> GENERAL GOVERNMENT TOTAL 3,667.39 <br /> 595,180 613,030 <br /> EXCLUDE FROM LIMIT: <br /> MARION FD 1, BOND 176.43 <br /> SALEM-KEIZER SCHOOL 844.33 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL 52.41 <br /> SALEM-KEIZER SCHOOL,BO 330.73 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL, BON 103.54 <br /> EXCLUDE FROM <br /> LIMIT TOTAL: 1,507.44 <br /> <br /> TAX TOTALS 8,511.93 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br /> 8,256.57 5,561.13 2,837.31 8,256.57 <br /> <br /> 2011-12 Property Taxes MARION REAL ACCOUNT NO.: R24066 <br /> SITUS: 641 LANCASTER DR NE <br /> SALEM, OR 97301 <br /> Pay By Discount Allowed Net Amount <br /> 11/15/11 255.36 3% 8,256.57 <br /> 11/15/11 113.49 2% 5,561.13 <br /> 11/15/11 NONE 0% 2,837.31 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br />EXACT PAYMENT REQUIRED TO RECEIVE DISCOUNT MAKE PAYMENT TO: <br /> <br /> MARION COUNTY TAX COLLECTOR <br /> WESMAR LAND CO PO BOX 3416 <br /> C/O WENDY'S INTERNATIONAL PORTLAND OR 97208-3416 <br /> PO BOX 256 <br /> DUBLIN, OH 43017 <br /> 24000001240660000825657000055611300002837311 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br />