Laserfiche WebLink
<br /> <br /> 7/1/11-6/30/12 REAL PROPERTY TAX STATEMENT ACCOUNT NO.: R12961 <br /> MARION COUNTY, OREGON - 1115 COMMERCIAL ST NE - SALEM, OR 97301 <br /> PROPERTY DESCRIPTION 73,708.89 <br /> 2450 PROGRESS WY <br /> WOODBURN, OR 97071 <br /> ACRES: 11.98 <br /> MAP: 051W08A 03400 <br /> CODE: 10303035 <br /> <br /> <br /> SUPREME PROPERTIES WEST IN THIS YEAR'S TAX <br /> 2581 E KERCHER RD EDUCATION: <br /> GOSHEN, IN 46528 WOODBURN SCHOOL 16,999.53 <br /> WILLAMETTE REG ESD 1,114.72 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL 2,351.80 <br /> ----------- <br /> MARKET VALUES: EDUCATION TOTAL: 20,466.05 <br /> LAND 1,317,520 1,317,520 <br /> IMPROVEMENT 2,775,690 2,775,690 GENERAL GOVERNMENT: <br /> TOTAL VALUE 4,093,210 4,093,210 MARION COUNTY 10,986.62 <br /> TAXABLE VALUES: WOODBURN 21,984.05 <br /> ASSESSED 4,093,210 4,093,210 WOODBURN FD 5,814.18 <br /> REGIONAL LIBRARY 297.37 <br /> WOODBURN URBAN RENEWAL 1,849.88 <br /> ----------- <br /> 4,093,210 4,093,210 GENERAL GOVERNMENT TOTAL 40,932.10 <br /> <br /> EXCLUDE FROM LIMIT: <br /> WOODBURN, BOND (2) 1,627.05 <br /> WOODBURN FD, BOND 893.14 <br /> WOODBURN SCHOOL 9,271.94 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL 340.96 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL, BON 691.34 <br /> ----------- <br /> EXCLUDE FROM <br /> LIMIT TOTAL: 12,824.43 <br /> <br /> TAX TOTALS 74,222.58 <br /> <br /> 71,995.90 48,492.09 24,740.86 71,995.90 <br /> <br /> 2011-12 Property Taxes MARION REAL ACCOUNT NO.: R12961 <br /> SITUS: 2450 PROGRESS WY <br /> WOODBURN, OR 97071 <br /> Pay By Discount Allowed Net Amount <br /> 11/15/11 2,226.68 3% 71,995.90 <br /> 11/15/11 989.63 2% 48,492.09 <br /> 11/15/11 NONE 0% 24,740.86 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br />EXACT PAYMENT REQUIRED TO RECEIVE DISCOUNT MAKE PAYMENT TO: <br /> <br /> MARION COUNTY TAX COLLECTOR <br /> PO BOX 3416 <br /> SUPREME PROPERTIES WEST INC PORTLAND OR 97208-3416 <br /> 2581 E KERCHER RD <br /> GOSHEN, IN 46528 <br /> 24000001129610007199590000484920900024740862 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br />