Laserfiche WebLink
<br /> <br /> 7/1/11-6/30/12 REAL PROPERTY TAX STATEMENT ACCOUNT NO.: R34171 <br /> MARION COUNTY, OREGON - 1115 COMMERCIAL ST NE - SALEM, OR 97301 <br /> PROPERTY DESCRIPTION 17,673.63 <br /> 1075-1081 WILCO RD <br /> STAYTON, OR 97383 <br /> ACRES: 5.12 <br /> MAP: 091W09CA00100 <br /> CODE: 02904040 <br /> <br /> <br /> SMOKER-CRAFT INC THIS YEAR'S TAX <br /> PO BOX 65 EDUCATION: <br /> NEW PARIS, IN 46553 N SANTIAM SCHOOL 4,807.12 <br /> WILLAMETTE REG ESD 324.35 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL 684.23 <br /> ----------- <br /> MARKET VALUES: EDUCATION TOTAL: 5,815.70 <br /> LAND 446,050 446,050 <br /> IMPROVEMENT 1,012,580 717,090 GENERAL GOVERNMENT: <br /> TOTAL VALUE 1,458,630 1,163,140 MARION COUNTY 3,518.73 <br /> TAXABLE VALUES: STAYTON 3,870.93 <br /> ASSESSED 1,194,390 1,163,140 MARION SOIL & WTR 58.16 <br /> STAYTON FD 1,527.55 <br /> REGIONAL LIBRARY 95.14 <br /> STAYTON, LOCAL OPTION 679.16 <br /> 1,194,390 1,163,140 ----------- <br /> GENERAL GOVERNMENT TOTAL 9,749.67 <br /> <br /> EXCLUDE FROM LIMIT: <br /> STAYTON FD, BOND 294.27 <br /> N SANTIAM SCHOOL 789.19 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL 99.45 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL, BON 196.45 <br /> ----------- <br /> EXCLUDE FROM <br /> LIMIT TOTAL: 1,379.36 <br /> <br /> TAX TOTALS 16,944.73 <br /> <br /> 16,436.39 11,070.56 5,648.25 16,436.39 <br /> <br /> 2011-12 Property Taxes MARION REAL ACCOUNT NO.: R34171 <br /> SITUS: 1075-1081 WILCO RD <br /> STAYTON, OR 97383 <br /> Pay By Discount Allowed Net Amount <br /> 11/15/11 508.34 3% 16,436.39 <br /> 11/15/11 225.93 2% 11,070.56 <br /> 11/15/11 NONE 0% 5,648.25 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br />EXACT PAYMENT REQUIRED TO RECEIVE DISCOUNT MAKE PAYMENT TO: <br /> <br /> MARION COUNTY TAX COLLECTOR <br /> PO BOX 3416 <br /> SMOKER-CRAFT INC PORTLAND OR 97208-3416 <br /> PO BOX 65 <br /> NEW PARIS, IN 46553 <br /> 24000001341710001643639000110705600005648256 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br />