My WebLink
|
Help
|
About
|
Sign Out
Home
Browse
Search
SING1
Images9
>
Assessors
>
Tax Statements
>
2011
>
SING1
Metadata
Thumbnails
Annotations
Entry Properties
Last modified
6/28/2016 12:24:22 PM
Creation date
6/28/2016 11:50:36 AM
/
4998
PDF
Print
Pages to print
Enter page numbers and/or page ranges separated by commas. For example, 1,3,5-12.
After downloading, print the document using a PDF reader (e.g. Adobe Reader).
Show annotations
View images
View plain text
<br /> <br /> 7/1/11-6/30/12 REAL PROPERTY TAX STATEMENT ACCOUNT NO.: R49214 <br /> MARION COUNTY, OREGON - 1115 COMMERCIAL ST NE - SALEM, OR 97301 <br /> PROPERTY DESCRIPTION 1,175.04 <br /> 3585 MIDDLE GROVE DR NE <br /> SALEM, OR 97305 <br /> ACRES: 0.239 <br /> MAP: 072W08CD02900 <br /> CODE: 92400213 <br /> MARIJANE ATKINSON RLT & <br /> ATKINSON,MARIJANE TRE <br /> CITI MORTGAGE THIS YEAR'S TAX <br /> PO BOX 169196 EDUCATION: <br /> DES MOINES, IA 50368 SALEM-KEIZER SCHOOL 398.35 <br /> WILLAMETTE REG ESD 26.14 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL 55.15 <br /> EDUCATION TOTAL: 479.64 <br /> MARKET VALUES: <br /> LAND 72,000 67,000 GENERAL GOVERNMENT: <br /> IMPROVEMENT 49,310 43,770 MARION COUNTY 266.55 <br /> TOTAL VALUE 121,310 110,770 MARION SOIL & WTR 4.41 <br /> TAXABLE VALUES: MARION FD 1 167.81 <br /> ASSESSED 85,550 88,110 REGIONAL LIBRARY 7.21 <br /> SALEM MASS TRANSIT 67.04 <br /> MARION FD 1 LOC OPTION 14.10 <br /> GENERAL GOVERNMENT TOTAL 527.12 <br /> 85,550 88,110 <br /> EXCLUDE FROM LIMIT: <br /> MARION FD 1, BOND 25.36 <br /> SALEM-KEIZER SCHOOL 121.35 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL 7.53 <br /> SALEM-KEIZER SCHOOL,BO 47.54 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL, BON 14.88 <br /> EXCLUDE FROM <br /> LIMIT TOTAL: 216.66 <br /> <br /> TAX TOTALS 1,223.42 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br /> 1,186.72 799.31 407.81 1,186.72 <br /> <br /> 2011-12 Property Taxes MARION REAL ACCOUNT NO.: R49214 <br /> SITUS: 3585 MIDDLE GROVE DR NE <br /> SALEM, OR 97305 <br /> Pay By Discount Allowed Net Amount <br /> 11/15/11 36.70 3% 1,186.72 <br /> 11/15/11 16.31 2% 799.31 <br /> 11/15/11 NONE 0% 407.81 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br />EXACT PAYMENT REQUIRED TO RECEIVE DISCOUNT MAKE PAYMENT TO: <br /> <br /> MARIJANE ATKINSON RLT & MARION COUNTY TAX COLLECTOR <br /> ATKINSON,MARIJANE TRE PO BOX 3416 <br /> CITI MORTGAGE PORTLAND OR 97208-3416 <br /> PO BOX 169196 <br /> DES MOINES, IA 50368 <br /> 24000001492140000118672000007993100000407815 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br />
The URL can be used to link to this page
Your browser does not support the video tag.