Laserfiche WebLink
<br /> <br /> 7/1/11-6/30/12 REAL PROPERTY TAX STATEMENT ACCOUNT NO.: R89164 <br /> MARION COUNTY, OREGON - 1115 COMMERCIAL ST NE - SALEM, OR 97301 <br /> PROPERTY DESCRIPTION 118,853.19 <br /> 450 MARION ST NE <br /> SALEM, OR 97301 <br /> ACRES: 1.219 <br /> MAP: 073W22DC00101 <br /> CODE: 92401970 <br /> <br /> <br /> KOHLS DEPARTMENT STORES IN THIS YEAR'S TAX <br /> PO BOX 2148 EDUCATION: <br /> MILWAUKEE, WI 53201 SALEM-KEIZER SCHOOL 28,337.87 <br /> WILLAMETTE REG ESD 1,861.09 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL 3,924.64 <br /> EDUCATION TOTAL: 34,123.60 <br /> MARKET VALUES: <br /> LAND 1,274,830 1,593,540 GENERAL GOVERNMENT: <br /> IMPROVEMENT 5,586,200 5,267,490 MARION COUNTY 18,566.56 <br /> TOTAL VALUE 6,861,030 6,861,030 SALEM 35,991.13 <br /> TAXABLE VALUES: MARION SOIL & WTR 309.44 <br /> ASSESSED 6,423,350 6,616,050 REGIONAL LIBRARY 507.49 <br /> SALEM MASS TRANSIT 4,698.97 <br /> SALEM UR SPECIAL LEVY 2,469.02 <br /> SALEM URBAN RENEWAL AG 6,067.69 <br /> 6,423,350 6,616,050 GENERAL GOVERNMENT TOTAL 68,610.30 <br /> <br /> EXCLUDE FROM LIMIT: <br /> SALEM BOND (2) 6,346.78 <br /> SALEM-KEIZER SCHOOL 8,634.61 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL 538.55 <br /> SALEM-KEIZER SCHOOL,BO 3,482.69 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL, BON 1,090.33 <br /> EXCLUDE FROM <br /> LIMIT TOTAL: 20,092.96 <br /> <br /> TAX TOTALS 122,826.86 <br /> <br /> <br /> 119,142.05 80,246.89 40,942.29 119,142.05 <br /> <br /> 2011-12 Property Taxes MARION REAL ACCOUNT NO.: R89164 <br /> SITUS: 450 MARION ST NE <br /> SALEM, OR 97301 <br /> Pay By Discount Allowed Net Amount <br /> 11/15/11 3,684.81 3% 119,142.05 <br /> 11/15/11 1,637.69 2% 80,246.89 <br /> 11/15/11 NONE 0% 40,942.29 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br />EXACT PAYMENT REQUIRED TO RECEIVE DISCOUNT MAKE PAYMENT TO: <br /> <br /> MARION COUNTY TAX COLLECTOR <br /> PO BOX 3416 <br /> KOHLS DEPARTMENT STORES INC PORTLAND OR 97208-3416 <br /> PO BOX 2148 <br /> MILWAUKEE, WI 53201 <br /> 24000001891640011914205000802468900040942295 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br />