My WebLink
|
Help
|
About
|
Sign Out
Home
Browse
Search
SING1
Images9
>
Assessors
>
Tax Statements
>
2011
>
SING1
Metadata
Thumbnails
Annotations
Entry Properties
Last modified
6/28/2016 12:24:22 PM
Creation date
6/28/2016 11:50:36 AM
/
4998
PDF
Print
Pages to print
Enter page numbers and/or page ranges separated by commas. For example, 1,3,5-12.
After downloading, print the document using a PDF reader (e.g. Adobe Reader).
Show annotations
View images
View plain text
<br /> <br /> 7/1/11-6/30/12 REAL PROPERTY TAX STATEMENT ACCOUNT NO.: R45562 <br /> MARION COUNTY, OREGON - 1115 COMMERCIAL ST NE - SALEM, OR 97301 <br /> PROPERTY DESCRIPTION 11,210.12 <br /> 5110 RIVER RD N <br /> KEIZER, OR 97303 <br /> ACRES: 0.92 <br /> MAP: 073W02BA05200 <br /> CODE: 92420290 <br /> <br /> US NATIONAL BANK OF PORTLA <br /> C/O US BANK PROPERTIES THIS YEAR'S TAX <br /> 2800 EAST LAKE ST EDUCATION: <br /> MINNEAPOLIS, MN 55406 SALEM-KEIZER SCHOOL 2,938.50 <br /> WILLAMETTE REG ESD 192.86 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL 406.86 <br /> EDUCATION TOTAL: 3,538.22 <br /> MARKET VALUES: <br /> LAND 540,000 540,000 GENERAL GOVERNMENT: <br /> IMPROVEMENT 929,760 927,160 MARION COUNTY 1,966.29 <br /> TOTAL VALUE 1,469,760 1,467,160 KEIZER 1,354.37 <br /> TAXABLE VALUES: MARION SOIL & WTR 32.50 <br /> ASSESSED 735,460 757,520 KEIZER FD 860.47 <br /> REGIONAL LIBRARY 53.18 <br /> SALEM MASS TRANSIT 494.58 <br /> KEIZER FD, LOCAL OPTIO 265.13 <br /> 735,460 757,520 KEIZER URBAN RENEWAL A 1,568.60 <br /> GENERAL GOVERNMENT TOTAL 6,595.12 <br /> <br /> EXCLUDE FROM LIMIT: <br /> KEIZER FD 85.52 <br /> SALEM-KEIZER SCHOOL 895.24 <br /> SALEM-KEIZER SCHOOL,BO 408.68 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL 55.60 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL, BON 127.95 <br /> EXCLUDE FROM <br /> LIMIT TOTAL: 1,572.99 <br /> <br /> TAX TOTALS 11,706.33 <br /> <br /> 11,355.14 7,648.14 3,902.11 11,355.14 <br /> <br /> 2011-12 Property Taxes MARION REAL ACCOUNT NO.: R45562 <br /> SITUS: 5110 RIVER RD N <br /> KEIZER, OR 97303 <br /> Pay By Discount Allowed Net Amount <br /> 11/15/11 351.19 3% 11,355.14 <br /> 11/15/11 156.08 2% 7,648.14 <br /> 11/15/11 NONE 0% 3,902.11 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br />EXACT PAYMENT REQUIRED TO RECEIVE DISCOUNT MAKE PAYMENT TO: <br /> <br /> MARION COUNTY TAX COLLECTOR <br /> US NATIONAL BANK OF PORTLAND PO BOX 3416 <br /> C/O US BANK PROPERTIES PORTLAND OR 97208-3416 <br /> 2800 EAST LAKE ST <br /> MINNEAPOLIS, MN 55406 <br /> 24000001455620001135514000076481400003902114 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br />
The URL can be used to link to this page
Your browser does not support the video tag.