My WebLink
|
Help
|
About
|
Sign Out
Home
Browse
Search
SING1
Images9
>
Assessors
>
Tax Statements
>
2011
>
SING1
Metadata
Thumbnails
Annotations
Entry Properties
Last modified
6/28/2016 12:24:22 PM
Creation date
6/28/2016 11:50:36 AM
/
4998
PDF
Print
Pages to print
Enter page numbers and/or page ranges separated by commas. For example, 1,3,5-12.
After downloading, print the document using a PDF reader (e.g. Adobe Reader).
Show annotations
View images
View plain text
<br /> <br /> 7/1/11-6/30/12 REAL PROPERTY TAX STATEMENT ACCOUNT NO.: R59887 <br /> MARION COUNTY, OREGON - 1115 COMMERCIAL ST NE - SALEM, OR 97301 <br /> PROPERTY DESCRIPTION 1,927.99 <br /> 4112 MATTHEW CT NE <br /> SALEM, OR 97305 <br /> ACRES: 0.165 <br /> MAP: 072W08BD05900 <br /> CODE: 92400213 <br /> <br /> OLSOE,MANLEY D & <br /> OLSOE,JANET L THIS YEAR'S TAX <br /> 324 EAST ALCOTT AV EDUCATION: <br /> FERGUS FALLS, MN 56537 SALEM-KEIZER SCHOOL 611.89 <br /> WILLAMETTE REG ESD 40.15 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL 84.71 <br /> EDUCATION TOTAL: 736.75 <br /> MARKET VALUES: <br /> LAND 72,000 67,000 GENERAL GOVERNMENT: <br /> IMPROVEMENT 90,880 80,350 MARION COUNTY 428.67 <br /> TOTAL VALUE 162,880 147,350 MARION SOIL & WTR 7.09 <br /> TAXABLE VALUES: MARION FD 1 269.87 <br /> ASSESSED 137,580 141,700 REGIONAL LIBRARY 11.59 <br /> SALEM MASS TRANSIT 107.82 <br /> MARION FD 1 LOC OPTION 22.67 <br /> E-SCHAEFER EST LTG 38.35 <br /> 137,580 141,700 GENERAL GOVERNMENT TOTAL 886.06 <br /> <br /> EXCLUDE FROM LIMIT: <br /> MARION FD 1, BOND 40.78 <br /> SALEM-KEIZER SCHOOL 195.16 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL 12.12 <br /> SALEM-KEIZER SCHOOL,BO 76.45 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL, BON 23.93 <br /> EXCLUDE FROM <br /> LIMIT TOTAL: 348.44 <br /> <br /> TAX TOTALS 1,971.25 <br /> <br /> <br /> 1,912.11 1,287.89 657.09 1,912.11 <br /> <br /> 2011-12 Property Taxes MARION REAL ACCOUNT NO.: R59887 <br /> SITUS: 4112 MATTHEW CT NE <br /> SALEM, OR 97305 <br /> Pay By Discount Allowed Net Amount <br /> 11/15/11 59.14 3% 1,912.11 <br /> 11/15/11 26.28 2% 1,287.89 <br /> 11/15/11 NONE 0% 657.09 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br />EXACT PAYMENT REQUIRED TO RECEIVE DISCOUNT MAKE PAYMENT TO: <br /> <br /> MARION COUNTY TAX COLLECTOR <br /> OLSOE,MANLEY D & PO BOX 3416 <br /> OLSOE,JANET L PORTLAND OR 97208-3416 <br /> 324 EAST ALCOTT AV <br /> FERGUS FALLS, MN 56537 <br /> 24000001598870000191211000012878900000657096 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br />
The URL can be used to link to this page
Your browser does not support the video tag.