My WebLink
|
Help
|
About
|
Sign Out
Home
Browse
Search
SING1
Images9
>
Assessors
>
Tax Statements
>
2011
>
SING1
Metadata
Thumbnails
Annotations
Entry Properties
Last modified
6/28/2016 12:24:22 PM
Creation date
6/28/2016 11:50:36 AM
/
4998
PDF
Print
Pages to print
Enter page numbers and/or page ranges separated by commas. For example, 1,3,5-12.
After downloading, print the document using a PDF reader (e.g. Adobe Reader).
Show annotations
View images
View plain text
<br /> <br /> 7/1/11-6/30/12 REAL PROPERTY TAX STATEMENT ACCOUNT NO.: R62883 <br /> MARION COUNTY, OREGON - 1115 COMMERCIAL ST NE - SALEM, OR 97301 <br /> PROPERTY DESCRIPTION 1,814.60 <br /> 5034 BAILEY RD NE <br /> KEIZER, OR 97303 <br /> ACRES: 0.25 <br /> MAP: 073W02BA00400 <br /> CODE: 92420220 <br /> SHEPHERD RLT & <br /> SHEPHERD,HOMER EDWIN TRE & <br /> SHEPHERD,SIGNE MARVEL FORS THIS YEAR'S TAX <br /> 272 N SAPPHIRE EDUCATION: <br /> HAMILTON, MT 59840 SALEM-KEIZER SCHOOL 466.31 <br /> WILLAMETTE REG ESD 30.61 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL 64.56 <br /> EDUCATION TOTAL: 561.48 <br /> MARKET VALUES: GENERAL GOVERNMENT: <br /> LAND 78,500 86,000 MARION COUNTY 312.03 <br /> IMPROVEMENT 74,090 55,890 KEIZER 214.92 <br /> TOTAL VALUE 152,590 141,890 MARION SOIL & WTR 5.16 <br /> TAXABLE VALUES: KEIZER FD 136.55 <br /> ASSESSED 116,710 120,210 REGIONAL LIBRARY 8.44 <br /> SALEM MASS TRANSIT 78.49 <br /> KEIZER FD, LOCAL OPTIO 42.07 <br /> K-MARDELL LTG 33.09 <br /> 116,710 120,210 KEIZER URBAN RENEWAL A 248.92 <br /> GENERAL GOVERNMENT TOTAL 1,079.67 <br /> EXCLUDE FROM LIMIT: <br /> KEIZER FD 13.57 <br /> SALEM-KEIZER SCHOOL 142.06 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL 8.82 <br /> SALEM-KEIZER SCHOOL,BO 64.85 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL, BON 20.30 <br /> EXCLUDE FROM <br /> LIMIT TOTAL: 249.60 <br /> TAX TOTALS 1,890.75 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br /> 1,834.03 1,235.29 630.25 1,834.03 <br /> <br /> 2011-12 Property Taxes MARION REAL ACCOUNT NO.: R62883 <br /> SITUS: 5034 BAILEY RD NE <br /> KEIZER, OR 97303 <br /> Pay By Discount Allowed Net Amount <br /> 11/15/11 56.72 3% 1,834.03 <br /> 11/15/11 25.21 2% 1,235.29 <br /> 11/15/11 NONE 0% 630.25 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br />EXACT PAYMENT REQUIRED TO RECEIVE DISCOUNT MAKE PAYMENT TO: <br /> <br /> SHEPHERD RLT & MARION COUNTY TAX COLLECTOR <br /> SHEPHERD,HOMER EDWIN TRE & PO BOX 3416 <br /> SHEPHERD,SIGNE MARVEL FORSHELL TRE PORTLAND OR 97208-3416 <br /> 272 N SAPPHIRE <br /> HAMILTON, MT 59840 <br /> 24000001628830000183403000012352900000630251 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br />
The URL can be used to link to this page
Your browser does not support the video tag.