My WebLink
|
Help
|
About
|
Sign Out
Home
Browse
Search
SING1
Images9
>
Assessors
>
Tax Statements
>
2011
>
SING1
Metadata
Thumbnails
Annotations
Entry Properties
Last modified
6/28/2016 12:24:22 PM
Creation date
6/28/2016 11:50:36 AM
/
4998
PDF
Print
Pages to print
Enter page numbers and/or page ranges separated by commas. For example, 1,3,5-12.
After downloading, print the document using a PDF reader (e.g. Adobe Reader).
Show annotations
View images
View plain text
<br /> <br /> 7/1/11-6/30/12 REAL PROPERTY TAX STATEMENT ACCOUNT NO.: R61384 <br /> MARION COUNTY, OREGON - 1115 COMMERCIAL ST NE - SALEM, OR 97301 <br /> PROPERTY DESCRIPTION 660.02 <br /> 3373 RIDGEWAY DR SE <br /> TURNER, OR 97392 <br /> ACRES: 20.98 <br /> MAP: 093W01D 01600 <br /> CODE: 00500190 <br /> <br /> <br /> HALE,FRANK WILLIAM THIS YEAR'S TAX <br /> 133 STILLWATER LN EDUCATION: <br /> KALISPELL, MT 59901 CASCADE SCHOOL 236.90 <br /> WILLAMETTE REG ESD 15.15 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL 31.95 <br /> ----------- <br /> MARKET & SPECIAL USE VALUES: EDUCATION TOTAL: 284.00 <br /> LAND - RMV 0 0 <br /> LAND - SPEC 22,030 22,560 GENERAL GOVERNMENT: <br /> IMPROVEMENT 31,240 28,490 MARION COUNTY 154.44 <br /> TOTAL VALUE 53,270 51,050 MARION SOIL & WTR 2.55 <br /> TAXABLE VALUES: TURNER FD 91.87 <br /> ASSESSED 51,810 51,050 REGIONAL LIBRARY 4.18 <br /> TURNER FD, LOCAL OPTIO 25.01 <br /> ----------- <br /> 51,810 51,050 GENERAL GOVERNMENT TOTAL 278.05 <br /> <br /> EXCLUDE FROM LIMIT: <br /> CASCADE SCHOOL BOND 79.51 <br /> POTENTIAL ADDITIONAL TAX LIABILITY CHEMEKETA COM COL 4.36 <br /> FARM ZONED CHEMEKETA COM COL, BON 8.62 <br /> ----------- <br /> EXCLUDE FROM <br /> LIMIT TOTAL: 92.49 <br /> <br /> 2011-12 PROPERTY =========== <br /> TAX TOTALS 654.54 <br /> <br /> <br /> 634.90 427.63 218.18 634.90 <br /> <br /> 2011-12 Property Taxes MARION REAL ACCOUNT NO.: R61384 <br /> SITUS: 3373 RIDGEWAY DR SE <br /> TURNER, OR 97392 <br /> Pay By Discount Allowed Net Amount <br /> 11/15/11 19.64 3% 634.90 <br /> 11/15/11 8.73 2% 427.63 <br /> 11/15/11 NONE 0% 218.18 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br />EXACT PAYMENT REQUIRED TO RECEIVE DISCOUNT MAKE PAYMENT TO: <br /> <br /> MARION COUNTY TAX COLLECTOR <br /> PO BOX 3416 <br /> HALE,FRANK WILLIAM PORTLAND OR 97208-3416 <br /> 133 STILLWATER LN <br /> KALISPELL, MT 59901 <br /> 24000001613840000063490000004276300000218185 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br />
The URL can be used to link to this page
Your browser does not support the video tag.