Laserfiche WebLink
<br /> <br /> 7/1/11-6/30/12 REAL PROPERTY TAX STATEMENT ACCOUNT NO.: R75332 <br /> MARION COUNTY, OREGON - 1115 COMMERCIAL ST NE - SALEM, OR 97301 <br /> PROPERTY DESCRIPTION 44,491.92 <br /> 5240 COMMERCIAL ST SE <br /> SALEM, OR 97306 <br /> ACRES: 2.05 <br /> MAP: 083W14BB03200 <br /> CODE: 92401000 <br /> FINDELY COMMERCIAL INC <br /> C/O OFFICE MAX #546 <br /> ATTN LEASE ADMINISTRATION THIS YEAR'S TAX <br /> 263 SHUMAN BV EDUCATION: <br /> NAPERBILLE, IL 60503 SALEM-KEIZER SCHOOL 10,608.07 <br /> WILLAMETTE REG ESD 696.69 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL 1,469.16 <br /> EDUCATION TOTAL: 12,773.92 <br /> MARKET VALUES: <br /> LAND 993,350 1,071,580 GENERAL GOVERNMENT: <br /> IMPROVEMENT 1,896,750 1,818,520 MARION COUNTY 7,058.51 <br /> TOTAL VALUE 2,890,100 2,890,100 SALEM 13,682.86 <br /> TAXABLE VALUES: MARION SOIL & WTR 117.64 <br /> ASSESSED 2,404,540 2,476,670 REGIONAL LIBRARY 192.93 <br /> SALEM MASS TRANSIT 1,786.42 <br /> SALEM UR SPECIAL LEVY 938.66 <br /> SALEM URBAN RENEWAL AG 2,306.77 <br /> 2,404,540 2,476,670 GENERAL GOVERNMENT TOTAL 26,083.79 <br /> <br /> EXCLUDE FROM LIMIT: <br /> SALEM BOND (2) 2,375.87 <br /> SALEM-KEIZER SCHOOL 3,232.30 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL 201.60 <br /> SALEM-KEIZER SCHOOL,BO 1,303.72 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL, BON 408.16 <br /> EXCLUDE FROM <br /> LIMIT TOTAL: 7,521.65 <br /> <br /> TAX TOTALS 46,379.36 <br /> <br /> <br /> 44,987.98 30,301.19 15,459.79 44,987.98 <br /> <br /> 2011-12 Property Taxes MARION REAL ACCOUNT NO.: R75332 <br /> SITUS: 5240 COMMERCIAL ST SE <br /> SALEM, OR 97306 <br /> Pay By Discount Allowed Net Amount <br /> 11/15/11 1,391.38 3% 44,987.98 <br /> 11/15/11 618.39 2% 30,301.19 <br /> 11/15/11 NONE 0% 15,459.79 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br />EXACT PAYMENT REQUIRED TO RECEIVE DISCOUNT MAKE PAYMENT TO: <br /> <br /> FINDELY COMMERCIAL INC MARION COUNTY TAX COLLECTOR <br /> C/O OFFICE MAX #546 PO BOX 3416 <br /> ATTN LEASE ADMINISTRATION PORTLAND OR 97208-3416 <br /> 263 SHUMAN BV <br /> NAPERBILLE, IL 60503 <br /> 24000001753320004498798000303011900015459799 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br />