My WebLink
|
Help
|
About
|
Sign Out
Home
Browse
Search
SING1
Images9
>
Assessors
>
Tax Statements
>
2011
>
SING1
Metadata
Thumbnails
Annotations
Entry Properties
Last modified
6/28/2016 12:24:22 PM
Creation date
6/28/2016 11:50:36 AM
/
4998
PDF
Print
Pages to print
Enter page numbers and/or page ranges separated by commas. For example, 1,3,5-12.
After downloading, print the document using a PDF reader (e.g. Adobe Reader).
Show annotations
View images
View plain text
<br /> <br /> 7/1/11-6/30/12 REAL PROPERTY TAX STATEMENT ACCOUNT NO.: R43368 <br /> MARION COUNTY, OREGON - 1115 COMMERCIAL ST NE - SALEM, OR 97301 <br /> PROPERTY DESCRIPTION 1,566.36 <br /> 487 TWILIGHT CT SE <br /> SALEM, OR 97317 <br /> ACRES: 0.196 <br /> MAP: 072W32BB09800 <br /> CODE: 92431213 <br /> <br /> LITZENBERGER,KENNETH & <br /> LITZENBERGER,B JOAN THIS YEAR'S TAX <br /> 4394 VARSITY LN EDUCATION: <br /> HOUSTON, TX 70045 SALEM-KEIZER SCHOOL 516.43 <br /> WILLAMETTE REG ESD 33.89 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL 71.50 <br /> EDUCATION TOTAL: 621.82 <br /> MARKET VALUES: <br /> LAND 72,000 67,000 GENERAL GOVERNMENT: <br /> IMPROVEMENT 73,170 63,890 MARION COUNTY 345.57 <br /> TOTAL VALUE 145,170 130,890 MARION SOIL & WTR 5.71 <br /> TAXABLE VALUES: MARION FD 1 217.55 <br /> ASSESSED 110,910 114,230 REGIONAL LIBRARY 9.34 <br /> SALEM MASS TRANSIT 86.92 <br /> MARION FD 1 LOC OPTION 18.28 <br /> E-BRIARWOOD #1 LTG 43.01 <br /> 110,910 114,230 GENERAL GOVERNMENT TOTAL 726.38 <br /> <br /> EXCLUDE FROM LIMIT: <br /> MARION FD 1, BOND 32.88 <br /> SALEM-KEIZER SCHOOL 157.33 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL 9.77 <br /> SALEM-KEIZER SCHOOL,BO 61.63 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL, BON 19.29 <br /> EXCLUDE FROM <br /> LIMIT TOTAL: 280.90 <br /> <br /> TAX TOTALS 1,629.10 <br /> <br /> <br /> 1,580.23 1,064.35 543.04 1,580.23 <br /> <br /> 2011-12 Property Taxes MARION REAL ACCOUNT NO.: R43368 <br /> SITUS: 487 TWILIGHT CT SE <br /> SALEM, OR 97317 <br /> Pay By Discount Allowed Net Amount <br /> 11/15/11 48.87 3% 1,580.23 <br /> 11/15/11 21.72 2% 1,064.35 <br /> 11/15/11 NONE 0% 543.04 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br />EXACT PAYMENT REQUIRED TO RECEIVE DISCOUNT MAKE PAYMENT TO: <br /> <br /> MARION COUNTY TAX COLLECTOR <br /> LITZENBERGER,KENNETH & PO BOX 3416 <br /> LITZENBERGER,B JOAN PORTLAND OR 97208-3416 <br /> 4394 VARSITY LN <br /> HOUSTON, TX 70045 <br /> 24000001433680000158023000010643500000543045 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br />
The URL can be used to link to this page
Your browser does not support the video tag.