Laserfiche WebLink
<br /> <br /> 7/1/11-6/30/12 REAL PROPERTY TAX STATEMENT ACCOUNT NO.: R46372 <br /> MARION COUNTY, OREGON - 1115 COMMERCIAL ST NE - SALEM, OR 97301 <br /> PROPERTY DESCRIPTION 3,422.14 <br /> 1263-1265 COUNTRY GLEN AV NE <br /> KEIZER, OR 97303 <br /> ACRES: 0.161 <br /> MAP: 063W26DB02400 <br /> CODE: 92420220 <br /> <br /> HEIFER FOUNDATION OF <br /> LITTLE ROCK AR THIS YEAR'S TAX <br /> PO BOX 727 EDUCATION: <br /> LITTLE ROCK, AR 72203 SALEM-KEIZER SCHOOL 878.93 <br /> WILLAMETTE REG ESD 57.69 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL 121.70 <br /> EDUCATION TOTAL: 1,058.32 <br /> MARKET VALUES: GENERAL GOVERNMENT: <br /> LAND 101,500 96,000 MARION COUNTY 588.13 <br /> IMPROVEMENT 145,770 139,050 KEIZER 405.10 <br /> TOTAL VALUE 247,270 235,050 MARION SOIL & WTR 9.72 <br /> TAXABLE VALUES: KEIZER FD 257.37 <br /> ASSESSED 219,990 226,580 REGIONAL LIBRARY 15.91 <br /> SALEM MASS TRANSIT 147.93 <br /> KEIZER FD, LOCAL OPTIO 79.30 <br /> K-COUNTRY GLEN LTG 63.96 <br /> 219,990 226,580 KEIZER URBAN RENEWAL A 469.18 <br /> GENERAL GOVERNMENT TOTAL 2,036.60 <br /> EXCLUDE FROM LIMIT: <br /> KEIZER FD 25.58 <br /> SALEM-KEIZER SCHOOL 267.77 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL 16.63 <br /> SALEM-KEIZER SCHOOL,BO 122.24 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL, BON 38.27 <br /> EXCLUDE FROM <br /> LIMIT TOTAL: 470.49 <br /> TAX TOTALS 3,565.41 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br /> 3,458.45 2,329.40 1,188.47 3,458.45 <br /> <br /> 2011-12 Property Taxes MARION REAL ACCOUNT NO.: R46372 <br /> SITUS: 1263-1265 COUNTRY GLEN AV NE <br /> KEIZER, OR 97303 <br /> Pay By Discount Allowed Net Amount <br /> 11/15/11 106.96 3% 3,458.45 <br /> 11/15/11 47.54 2% 2,329.40 <br /> 11/15/11 NONE 0% 1,188.47 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br />EXACT PAYMENT REQUIRED TO RECEIVE DISCOUNT MAKE PAYMENT TO: <br /> <br /> MARION COUNTY TAX COLLECTOR <br /> HEIFER FOUNDATION OF PO BOX 3416 <br /> LITTLE ROCK AR PORTLAND OR 97208-3416 <br /> PO BOX 727 <br /> LITTLE ROCK, AR 72203 <br /> 24000001463720000345845000023294000001188472 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br />