My WebLink
|
Help
|
About
|
Sign Out
Home
Browse
Search
SING1
Images9
>
Assessors
>
Tax Statements
>
2011
>
SING1
Metadata
Thumbnails
Annotations
Entry Properties
Last modified
6/28/2016 12:24:22 PM
Creation date
6/28/2016 11:50:36 AM
/
4998
PDF
Print
Pages to print
Enter page numbers and/or page ranges separated by commas. For example, 1,3,5-12.
After downloading, print the document using a PDF reader (e.g. Adobe Reader).
Show annotations
View images
View plain text
<br /> <br /> 7/1/11-6/30/12 REAL PROPERTY TAX STATEMENT ACCOUNT NO.: R102711 <br /> MARION COUNTY, OREGON - 1115 COMMERCIAL ST NE - SALEM, OR 97301 <br /> PROPERTY DESCRIPTION 3,059.09 <br /> 314 CHARLES ST <br /> SILVERTON, OR 97381 <br /> ACRES: 0.165 <br /> MAP: 061W35CC06500 <br /> CODE: 00402028 <br /> SECRETARY OF HOUSING & <br /> URBAN DEVELOPMENT <br /> C/O MICHAELSON CONNOR & BO THIS YEAR'S TAX <br /> 4400 WILL ROGERS PY #300 EDUCATION: <br /> OKLAHOMA CITY, OK 73108 SILVER FALLS SCHOOL 697.82 <br /> WILLAMETTE REG ESD 45.55 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL 96.08 <br /> EDUCATION TOTAL: 839.45 <br /> MARKET VALUES: GENERAL GOVERNMENT: <br /> LAND 90,000 73,000 MARION COUNTY 488.64 <br /> IMPROVEMENT 91,280 94,890 SILVERTON 592.43 <br /> TOTAL VALUE 181,280 167,890 MARION SOIL & WTR 8.09 <br /> TAXABLE VALUES: SILVERTON FD 167.94 <br /> ASSESSED 165,970 167,890 SILVER FALLS LIBRARY 92.84 <br /> REGIONAL LIBRARY 13.21 <br /> SILVERTON URBAN RENEWA 99.78 <br /> GENERAL GOVERNMENT TOTAL 1,462.93 <br /> 165,970 167,890 EXCLUDE FROM LIMIT: <br /> SILVERTON 30.64 <br /> SILVERTON, BOND 48.70 <br /> SILVERTON FD 45.52 <br /> SILVER FALLS SCHOOL 196.73 <br /> SILVER FALLS SCHOOL BO 417.12 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL 13.82 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL, BON 28.36 <br /> EXCLUDE FROM <br /> LIMIT TOTAL: 780.89 <br /> TAX TOTALS 3,083.27 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br /> 2,990.77 2,014.41 1,027.76 2,990.77 <br /> <br /> 2011-12 Property Taxes MARION REAL ACCOUNT NO.: R102711 <br /> SITUS: 314 CHARLES ST <br /> SILVERTON, OR 97381 <br /> Pay By Discount Allowed Net Amount <br /> 11/15/11 92.50 3% 2,990.77 <br /> 11/15/11 41.11 2% 2,014.41 <br /> 11/15/11 NONE 0% 1,027.76 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br />EXACT PAYMENT REQUIRED TO RECEIVE DISCOUNT MAKE PAYMENT TO: <br /> <br /> SECRETARY OF HOUSING & MARION COUNTY TAX COLLECTOR <br /> URBAN DEVELOPMENT PO BOX 3416 <br /> C/O MICHAELSON CONNOR & BOUL PORTLAND OR 97208-3416 <br /> 4400 WILL ROGERS PY #300 <br /> OKLAHOMA CITY, OK 73108 <br /> 24000011027110000299077000020144100001027762 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br />
The URL can be used to link to this page
Your browser does not support the video tag.