Laserfiche WebLink
<br /> <br /> 7/1/11-6/30/12 REAL PROPERTY TAX STATEMENT ACCOUNT NO.: R82689 <br /> MARION COUNTY, OREGON - 1115 COMMERCIAL ST NE - SALEM, OR 97301 <br /> PROPERTY DESCRIPTION 3,062.88 <br /> 2581 12TH ST SE <br /> SALEM, OR 97302 Delinquent 2010-11 Taxes 2,246.12 <br /> ACRES: 0.17 <br /> MAP: 073W34DA01200 <br /> CODE: 92401000 <br /> <br /> <br /> CARTER,WILLIAM D THIS YEAR'S TAX <br /> PO BOX 1156 EDUCATION: <br /> DURRANT, OK 74702 SALEM-KEIZER SCHOOL 730.24 <br /> WILLAMETTE REG ESD 47.96 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL 101.13 <br /> EDUCATION TOTAL: 879.33 <br /> MARKET VALUES: <br /> LAND 57,750 57,750 GENERAL GOVERNMENT: <br /> IMPROVEMENT 247,280 234,900 MARION COUNTY 485.90 <br /> TOTAL VALUE 305,030 292,650 SALEM 941.91 <br /> TAXABLE VALUES: MARION SOIL & WTR 8.10 <br /> ASSESSED 165,530 170,490 REGIONAL LIBRARY 13.28 <br /> SALEM MASS TRANSIT 122.97 <br /> SALEM UR SPECIAL LEVY 64.62 <br /> SALEM URBAN RENEWAL AG 158.79 <br /> 165,530 170,490 GENERAL GOVERNMENT TOTAL 1,795.57 <br /> <br /> EXCLUDE FROM LIMIT: <br /> SALEM BOND (2) 163.55 <br /> SALEM-KEIZER SCHOOL 222.51 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL 13.88 <br /> SALEM-KEIZER SCHOOL,BO 89.75 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL, BON 28.10 <br /> EXCLUDE FROM <br /> LIMIT TOTAL: 517.79 <br /> <br /> TAX TOTALS 3,192.69 <br /> <br /> <br /> 5,343.03 4,332.01 3,310.35 5,343.03 <br /> <br /> 2011-12 Property Taxes MARION REAL ACCOUNT NO.: R82689 <br /> SITUS: 2581 12TH ST SE <br /> SALEM, OR 97302 <br /> Pay By Discount Allowed Net Amount <br /> 11/15/11 95.78 3% 5,343.03 <br /> 11/15/11 42.57 2% 4,332.01 <br /> 11/15/11 NONE 0% 3,310.35 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br />EXACT PAYMENT REQUIRED TO RECEIVE DISCOUNT MAKE PAYMENT TO: <br /> <br /> MARION COUNTY TAX COLLECTOR <br /> PO BOX 3416 <br /> CARTER,WILLIAM D PORTLAND OR 97208-3416 <br /> PO BOX 1156 <br /> DURRANT, OK 74702 <br /> 24000001826890000534303000043320100003310352 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br />