My WebLink
|
Help
|
About
|
Sign Out
Home
Browse
Search
SING1
Images9
>
Assessors
>
Tax Statements
>
2011
>
SING1
Metadata
Thumbnails
Annotations
Entry Properties
Last modified
6/28/2016 12:24:22 PM
Creation date
6/28/2016 11:50:36 AM
/
4998
PDF
Print
Pages to print
Enter page numbers and/or page ranges separated by commas. For example, 1,3,5-12.
After downloading, print the document using a PDF reader (e.g. Adobe Reader).
Show annotations
View images
View plain text
<br /> <br /> 7/1/11-6/30/12 REAL PROPERTY TAX STATEMENT ACCOUNT NO.: R35548 <br /> MARION COUNTY, OREGON - 1115 COMMERCIAL ST NE - SALEM, OR 97301 <br /> PROPERTY DESCRIPTION 1,032.37 <br /> 8142 OKEY LN SE <br /> TURNER, OR 97392 <br /> ACRES: 11.80 <br /> MAP: 092W23 00500 <br /> CODE: 00550040 <br /> <br /> <br /> AGUILAR,MANUEL THIS YEAR'S TAX <br /> 1224 BRIARWOOD DR EDUCATION: <br /> LEWISVILLE, TX 75076 CASCADE SCHOOL 409.48 <br /> WILLAMETTE REG ESD 26.18 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL 55.23 <br /> ----------- <br /> MARKET & SPECIAL USE VALUES: EDUCATION TOTAL: 490.89 <br /> LAND - RMV 0 0 <br /> LAND - SPEC 24,170 24,770 GENERAL GOVERNMENT: <br /> IMPROVEMENT 88,760 81,730 MARION COUNTY 266.94 <br /> TOTAL VALUE 112,930 106,500 MARION SOIL & WTR 4.41 <br /> TAXABLE VALUES: STAYTON FD 115.89 <br /> ASSESSED 85,800 88,240 REGIONAL LIBRARY 7.22 <br /> ----------- <br /> GENERAL GOVERNMENT TOTAL 394.46 <br /> 85,800 88,240 <br /> EXCLUDE FROM LIMIT: <br /> STAYTON FD, BOND 22.32 <br /> CASCADE SCHOOL BOND 137.43 <br /> POTENTIAL ADDITIONAL TAX LIABILITY CHEMEKETA COM COL 7.54 <br /> FARM ZONED CHEMEKETA COM COL, BON 14.90 <br /> ----------- <br /> EXCLUDE FROM <br /> LIMIT TOTAL: 182.19 <br /> <br /> 2011-12 PROPERTY =========== <br /> TAX TOTALS 1,067.54 <br /> <br /> <br /> 1,035.51 697.47 355.85 1,035.51 <br /> <br /> 2011-12 Property Taxes MARION REAL ACCOUNT NO.: R35548 <br /> SITUS: 8142 OKEY LN SE <br /> TURNER, OR 97392 <br /> Pay By Discount Allowed Net Amount <br /> 11/15/11 32.03 3% 1,035.51 <br /> 11/15/11 14.23 2% 697.47 <br /> 11/15/11 NONE 0% 355.85 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br />EXACT PAYMENT REQUIRED TO RECEIVE DISCOUNT MAKE PAYMENT TO: <br /> <br /> MARION COUNTY TAX COLLECTOR <br /> PO BOX 3416 <br /> AGUILAR,MANUEL PORTLAND OR 97208-3416 <br /> 1224 BRIARWOOD DR <br /> LEWISVILLE, TX 75076 <br /> 24000001355480000103551000006974700000355859 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br />
The URL can be used to link to this page
Your browser does not support the video tag.