My WebLink
|
Help
|
About
|
Sign Out
Home
Browse
Search
SING1
Images9
>
Assessors
>
Tax Statements
>
2011
>
SING1
Metadata
Thumbnails
Annotations
Entry Properties
Last modified
6/28/2016 12:24:22 PM
Creation date
6/28/2016 11:50:36 AM
/
4998
PDF
Print
Pages to print
Enter page numbers and/or page ranges separated by commas. For example, 1,3,5-12.
After downloading, print the document using a PDF reader (e.g. Adobe Reader).
Show annotations
View images
View plain text
<br /> <br /> 7/1/11-6/30/12 REAL PROPERTY TAX STATEMENT ACCOUNT NO.: R78902 <br /> MARION COUNTY, OREGON - 1115 COMMERCIAL ST NE - SALEM, OR 97301 <br /> PROPERTY DESCRIPTION 3,377.04 <br /> 4229 BISON CT NE <br /> SALEM, OR 97305 <br /> ACRES: 0 <br /> MAP: 072W06DB10400 <br /> CODE: 92401000 <br /> <br /> FEDERAL NATIONAL <br /> MORTGAGE ASSOCIATION THIS YEAR'S TAX <br /> PO BOX 650043 EDUCATION: <br /> DALLAS, TX 75265 SALEM-KEIZER SCHOOL 786.97 <br /> WILLAMETTE REG ESD 51.69 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL 108.99 <br /> EDUCATION TOTAL: 947.65 <br /> MARKET VALUES: <br /> LAND 74,000 72,000 GENERAL GOVERNMENT: <br /> IMPROVEMENT 137,570 117,530 MARION COUNTY 512.88 <br /> TOTAL VALUE 211,570 189,530 SALEM 994.21 <br /> TAXABLE VALUES: MARION SOIL & WTR 8.55 <br /> ASSESSED 182,510 187,980 REGIONAL LIBRARY 14.02 <br /> SALEM MASS TRANSIT 129.81 <br /> SALEM UR SPECIAL LEVY 68.20 <br /> SALEM URBAN RENEWAL AG 167.63 <br /> 182,510 187,980 GENERAL GOVERNMENT TOTAL 1,895.30 <br /> <br /> EXCLUDE FROM LIMIT: <br /> SALEM BOND (2) 180.33 <br /> SALEM-KEIZER SCHOOL 245.33 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL 15.30 <br /> SALEM-KEIZER SCHOOL,BO 98.95 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL, BON 30.98 <br /> EXCLUDE FROM <br /> LIMIT TOTAL: 570.89 <br /> <br /> TAX TOTALS 3,413.84 <br /> <br /> <br /> 3,311.42 2,230.38 1,137.95 3,311.42 <br /> <br /> 2011-12 Property Taxes MARION REAL ACCOUNT NO.: R78902 <br /> SITUS: 4229 BISON CT NE <br /> SALEM, OR 97305 <br /> Pay By Discount Allowed Net Amount <br /> 11/15/11 102.42 3% 3,311.42 <br /> 11/15/11 45.52 2% 2,230.38 <br /> 11/15/11 NONE 0% 1,137.95 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br />EXACT PAYMENT REQUIRED TO RECEIVE DISCOUNT MAKE PAYMENT TO: <br /> <br /> MARION COUNTY TAX COLLECTOR <br /> FEDERAL NATIONAL PO BOX 3416 <br /> MORTGAGE ASSOCIATION PORTLAND OR 97208-3416 <br /> PO BOX 650043 <br /> DALLAS, TX 75265 <br /> 24000001789020000331142000022303800001137955 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br />
The URL can be used to link to this page
Your browser does not support the video tag.