Laserfiche WebLink
<br /> <br /> 7/1/11-6/30/12 REAL PROPERTY TAX STATEMENT ACCOUNT NO.: R16604 <br /> MARION COUNTY, OREGON - 1115 COMMERCIAL ST NE - SALEM, OR 97301 <br /> PROPERTY DESCRIPTION 36,348.60 <br /> 1204 MILL ST <br /> SILVERTON, OR 97381 <br /> ACRES: 19.12 <br /> MAP: 061W26C 00300 <br /> CODE: 00402928 <br /> <br /> CHAMPION HOME BUILDERS INC <br /> C/O GEORGE MCELROY & ASSOC THIS YEAR'S TAX <br /> PO BOX 565048 EDUCATION: <br /> DALLAS, TX 75356 SILVER FALLS SCHOOL 8,312.71 <br /> WILLAMETTE REG ESD 542.66 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL 1,144.63 <br /> EDUCATION TOTAL: 10,000.00 <br /> MARKET VALUES: GENERAL GOVERNMENT: <br /> LAND 1,599,000 1,599,000 MARION COUNTY 5,821.00 <br /> IMPROVEMENT 401,000 401,000 SILVERTON 7,057.40 <br /> TOTAL VALUE 2,000,000 2,000,000 MARION SOIL & WTR 96.40 <br /> TAXABLE VALUES: SILVERTON FD 2,000.60 <br /> ASSESSED 2,000,000 2,000,000 SILVER FALLS LIBRARY 1,106.00 <br /> REGIONAL LIBRARY 157.40 <br /> SILVERTON URBAN RENEWA 1,188.60 <br /> GENERAL GOVERNMENT TOTAL 17,427.40 <br /> 2,000,000 2,000,000 EXCLUDE FROM LIMIT: <br /> SILVERTON 365.00 <br /> SILVERTON, BOND 580.20 <br /> SILVERTON FD 542.20 <br /> SILVER FALLS SCHOOL 2,343.60 <br /> SILVER FALLS SCHOOL BO 4,969.00 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL 164.60 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL, BON 337.80 <br /> EXCLUDE FROM <br /> LIMIT TOTAL: 9,302.40 <br /> TAX TOTALS 36,729.80 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br /> 35,627.91 23,996.81 12,243.27 35,627.91 <br /> <br /> 2011-12 Property Taxes MARION REAL ACCOUNT NO.: R16604 <br /> SITUS: 1204 MILL ST <br /> SILVERTON, OR 97381 <br /> Pay By Discount Allowed Net Amount <br /> 11/15/11 1,101.89 3% 35,627.91 <br /> 11/15/11 489.73 2% 23,996.81 <br /> 11/15/11 NONE 0% 12,243.27 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br />EXACT PAYMENT REQUIRED TO RECEIVE DISCOUNT MAKE PAYMENT TO: <br /> <br /> MARION COUNTY TAX COLLECTOR <br /> CHAMPION HOME BUILDERS INC PO BOX 3416 <br /> C/O GEORGE MCELROY & ASSOCIATES INC PORTLAND OR 97208-3416 <br /> PO BOX 565048 <br /> DALLAS, TX 75356 <br /> 24000001166040003562791000239968100012243277 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br />