My WebLink
|
Help
|
About
|
Sign Out
Home
Browse
Search
SING1
Images9
>
Assessors
>
Tax Statements
>
2011
>
SING1
Metadata
Thumbnails
Annotations
Entry Properties
Last modified
6/28/2016 12:24:22 PM
Creation date
6/28/2016 11:50:36 AM
/
4998
PDF
Print
Pages to print
Enter page numbers and/or page ranges separated by commas. For example, 1,3,5-12.
After downloading, print the document using a PDF reader (e.g. Adobe Reader).
Show annotations
View images
View plain text
<br /> <br /> 7/1/11-6/30/12 REAL PROPERTY TAX STATEMENT ACCOUNT NO.: R32099 <br /> MARION COUNTY, OREGON - 1115 COMMERCIAL ST NE - SALEM, OR 97301 <br /> PROPERTY DESCRIPTION 11,817.50 <br /> 4545 COMMERCIAL ST SE <br /> SALEM, OR 97302 <br /> ACRES: 0 <br /> MAP: 083W10DA03300 <br /> CODE: 92401000 <br /> KEY BANK OF OREGON <br /> C/O FIRST AMERICAN TAX VAL <br /> ATTN KEYCORP MGMT CO THIS YEAR'S TAX <br /> PO BOX 560807 EDUCATION: <br /> DALLAS, TX 75356 SALEM-KEIZER SCHOOL 2,817.62 <br /> WILLAMETTE REG ESD 185.05 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL 390.22 <br /> EDUCATION TOTAL: 3,392.89 <br /> MARKET VALUES: <br /> LAND 390,000 375,000 GENERAL GOVERNMENT: <br /> IMPROVEMENT 824,910 833,610 MARION COUNTY 1,874.82 <br /> TOTAL VALUE 1,214,910 1,208,610 SALEM 3,634.31 <br /> TAXABLE VALUES: MARION SOIL & WTR 31.25 <br /> ASSESSED 638,670 657,830 REGIONAL LIBRARY 51.25 <br /> SALEM MASS TRANSIT 474.49 <br /> SALEM UR SPECIAL LEVY 249.32 <br /> SALEM URBAN RENEWAL AG 612.70 <br /> 638,670 657,830 GENERAL GOVERNMENT TOTAL 6,928.14 <br /> <br /> EXCLUDE FROM LIMIT: <br /> SALEM BOND (2) 631.06 <br /> SALEM-KEIZER SCHOOL 858.53 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL 53.55 <br /> SALEM-KEIZER SCHOOL,BO 346.28 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL, BON 108.41 <br /> EXCLUDE FROM <br /> LIMIT TOTAL: 1,997.83 <br /> <br /> TAX TOTALS 12,318.86 <br /> <br /> <br /> 11,949.29 8,048.33 4,106.29 11,949.29 <br /> <br /> 2011-12 Property Taxes MARION REAL ACCOUNT NO.: R32099 <br /> SITUS: 4545 COMMERCIAL ST SE <br /> SALEM, OR 97302 <br /> Pay By Discount Allowed Net Amount <br /> 11/15/11 369.57 3% 11,949.29 <br /> 11/15/11 164.25 2% 8,048.33 <br /> 11/15/11 NONE 0% 4,106.29 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br />EXACT PAYMENT REQUIRED TO RECEIVE DISCOUNT MAKE PAYMENT TO: <br /> <br /> KEY BANK OF OREGON MARION COUNTY TAX COLLECTOR <br /> C/O FIRST AMERICAN TAX VALUATION PO BOX 3416 <br /> ATTN KEYCORP MGMT CO PORTLAND OR 97208-3416 <br /> PO BOX 560807 <br /> DALLAS, TX 75356 <br /> 24000001320990001194929000080483300004106291 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br />
The URL can be used to link to this page
Your browser does not support the video tag.