Laserfiche WebLink
<br /> <br /> 7/1/11-6/30/12 REAL PROPERTY TAX STATEMENT ACCOUNT NO.: R89123 <br /> MARION COUNTY, OREGON - 1115 COMMERCIAL ST NE - SALEM, OR 97301 <br /> PROPERTY DESCRIPTION 53,148.69 <br /> 416 STATE ST <br /> SALEM, OR 97301 <br /> ACRES: 0.45 <br /> MAP: 073W27AB04800 <br /> CODE: 92401970 <br /> WESTERN SECURITY BANK <br /> C/O FIRST AMERICAN TAX VAL <br /> ATTN KEYCORP MGMT CO THIS YEAR'S TAX <br /> PO BOX 560807 EDUCATION: <br /> DALLAS, TX 75356 SALEM-KEIZER SCHOOL 12,588.22 <br /> WILLAMETTE REG ESD 826.73 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL 1,743.40 <br /> EDUCATION TOTAL: 15,158.35 <br /> MARKET VALUES: <br /> LAND 579,450 579,450 GENERAL GOVERNMENT: <br /> IMPROVEMENT 2,459,600 2,452,220 MARION COUNTY 8,203.97 <br /> TOTAL VALUE 3,039,050 3,031,670 SALEM 15,903.33 <br /> TAXABLE VALUES: MARION SOIL & WTR 136.73 <br /> ASSESSED 2,872,390 2,958,560 REGIONAL LIBRARY 224.24 <br /> SALEM MASS TRANSIT 2,076.32 <br /> SALEM UR SPECIAL LEVY 1,090.98 <br /> SALEM URBAN RENEWAL AG 2,681.13 <br /> 2,872,390 2,958,560 GENERAL GOVERNMENT TOTAL 30,316.70 <br /> <br /> EXCLUDE FROM LIMIT: <br /> SALEM BOND (2) 2,838.15 <br /> SALEM-KEIZER SCHOOL 3,861.22 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL 240.83 <br /> SALEM-KEIZER SCHOOL,BO 1,557.39 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL, BON 487.57 <br /> EXCLUDE FROM <br /> LIMIT TOTAL: 8,985.16 <br /> <br /> TAX TOTALS 54,460.21 <br /> <br /> <br /> 52,826.40 35,580.67 18,153.41 52,826.40 <br /> <br /> 2011-12 Property Taxes MARION REAL ACCOUNT NO.: R89123 <br /> SITUS: 416 STATE ST <br /> SALEM, OR 97301 <br /> Pay By Discount Allowed Net Amount <br /> 11/15/11 1,633.81 3% 52,826.40 <br /> 11/15/11 726.14 2% 35,580.67 <br /> 11/15/11 NONE 0% 18,153.41 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br />EXACT PAYMENT REQUIRED TO RECEIVE DISCOUNT MAKE PAYMENT TO: <br /> <br /> WESTERN SECURITY BANK MARION COUNTY TAX COLLECTOR <br /> C/O FIRST AMERICAN TAX VALUATION PO BOX 3416 <br /> ATTN KEYCORP MGMT CO PORTLAND OR 97208-3416 <br /> PO BOX 560807 <br /> DALLAS, TX 75356 <br /> 24000001891230005282640000355806700018153416 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br />