My WebLink
|
Help
|
About
|
Sign Out
Home
Browse
Search
SING1
Images9
>
Assessors
>
Tax Statements
>
2011
>
SING1
Metadata
Thumbnails
Annotations
Entry Properties
Last modified
6/28/2016 12:24:22 PM
Creation date
6/28/2016 11:50:36 AM
/
4998
PDF
Print
Pages to print
Enter page numbers and/or page ranges separated by commas. For example, 1,3,5-12.
After downloading, print the document using a PDF reader (e.g. Adobe Reader).
Show annotations
View images
View plain text
<br /> <br /> 7/1/11-6/30/12 REAL PROPERTY TAX STATEMENT ACCOUNT NO.: R61939 <br /> MARION COUNTY, OREGON - 1115 COMMERCIAL ST NE - SALEM, OR 97301 <br /> PROPERTY DESCRIPTION 860.71 <br /> SYLVAN PARK, LOT 19, ACRES 0.70 <br /> <br /> ACRES: 0.70 <br /> MAP: 092E17AD02000 <br /> CODE: 02900040 <br /> HOWARD E & ELIZABETH M HIC <br /> WELLS FARGO BANK TRE & <br /> C/O PDS TAX SERVICES THIS YEAR'S TAX <br /> PO BOX 13519 EDUCATION: <br /> ARLINGTON, TX 76094 N SANTIAM SCHOOL 330.90 <br /> WILLAMETTE REG ESD 22.33 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL 47.10 <br /> ----------- <br /> MARKET VALUES: EDUCATION TOTAL: 400.33 <br /> LAND 128,770 136,450 <br /> IMPROVEMENT 35,150 32,580 GENERAL GOVERNMENT: <br /> TOTAL VALUE 163,920 169,030 MARION COUNTY 227.65 <br /> TAXABLE VALUES: MARION SOIL & WTR 3.76 <br /> ASSESSED 73,060 75,250 STAYTON FD 98.83 <br /> REGIONAL LIBRARY 6.16 <br /> ----------- <br /> GENERAL GOVERNMENT TOTAL 336.40 <br /> 73,060 75,250 <br /> EXCLUDE FROM LIMIT: <br /> STAYTON FD, BOND 19.04 <br /> N SANTIAM SCHOOL 51.06 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL 6.43 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL, BON 12.71 <br /> FIRE PATROL 18.75 <br /> FIRE PATROL SURCH 47.50 <br /> ----------- <br /> EXCLUDE FROM <br /> LIMIT TOTAL: 155.49 <br /> <br /> TAX TOTALS 892.22 <br /> <br /> 865.45 582.92 297.41 865.45 <br /> <br /> 2011-12 Property Taxes MARION REAL ACCOUNT NO.: R61939 <br /> SITUS: <br /> <br /> Pay By Discount Allowed Net Amount <br /> 11/15/11 26.77 3% 865.45 <br /> 11/15/11 11.90 2% 582.92 <br /> 11/15/11 NONE 0% 297.41 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br />EXACT PAYMENT REQUIRED TO RECEIVE DISCOUNT MAKE PAYMENT TO: <br /> <br /> HOWARD E & ELIZABETH M HICKS TR 33. MARION COUNTY TAX COLLECTOR <br /> WELLS FARGO BANK TRE & PO BOX 3416 <br /> C/O PDS TAX SERVICES PORTLAND OR 97208-3416 <br /> PO BOX 13519 <br /> ARLINGTON, TX 76094 <br /> 24000001619390000086545000005829200000297417 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br />
The URL can be used to link to this page
Your browser does not support the video tag.