My WebLink
|
Help
|
About
|
Sign Out
Home
Browse
Search
SING4
Images9
>
Assessors
>
Tax Statements
>
2011
>
SING4
Metadata
Thumbnails
Annotations
Entry Properties
Last modified
6/28/2016 2:18:44 PM
Creation date
6/28/2016 1:43:55 PM
/
4998
PDF
Print
Pages to print
Enter page numbers and/or page ranges separated by commas. For example, 1,3,5-12.
After downloading, print the document using a PDF reader (e.g. Adobe Reader).
Show annotations
View images
View plain text
<br /> <br /> 7/1/11-6/30/12 REAL PROPERTY TAX STATEMENT ACCOUNT NO.: R78655 <br /> MARION COUNTY, OREGON - 1115 COMMERCIAL ST NE - SALEM, OR 97301 <br /> PROPERTY DESCRIPTION 4,720.74 <br /> 5422 LONE OAK RD SE <br /> SALEM, OR 97306 <br /> ACRES: 0 <br /> MAP: 083W15BC02236 <br /> CODE: 92401000 <br /> <br /> <br /> BUSCHE,GLENN A & CHERYL L THIS YEAR'S TAX <br /> PO BOX 3995 EDUCATION: <br /> SALEM, OR 97302 SALEM-KEIZER SCHOOL 1,030.46 <br /> WILLAMETTE REG ESD 67.68 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL 142.71 <br /> EDUCATION TOTAL: 1,240.85 <br /> MARKET VALUES: <br /> LAND 74,000 72,000 GENERAL GOVERNMENT: <br /> IMPROVEMENT 212,750 176,170 MARION COUNTY 671.57 <br /> TOTAL VALUE 286,750 248,170 SALEM 1,301.85 <br /> TAXABLE VALUES: MARION SOIL & WTR 11.19 <br /> ASSESSED 255,130 248,170 REGIONAL LIBRARY 18.35 <br /> SALEM MASS TRANSIT 169.97 <br /> SALEM UR SPECIAL LEVY 89.31 <br /> SALEM URBAN RENEWAL AG 219.46 <br /> 255,130 248,170 GENERAL GOVERNMENT TOTAL 2,481.70 <br /> <br /> EXCLUDE FROM LIMIT: <br /> SALEM BOND (2) 238.07 <br /> SALEM-KEIZER SCHOOL 323.89 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL 20.20 <br /> SALEM-KEIZER SCHOOL,BO 130.64 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL, BON 40.90 <br /> EXCLUDE FROM <br /> LIMIT TOTAL: 753.70 <br /> <br /> TAX TOTALS 4,476.25 <br /> <br /> <br /> 4,341.96 2,924.49 1,492.09 4,341.96 <br /> <br /> 2011-12 Property Taxes MARION REAL ACCOUNT NO.: R78655 <br /> SITUS: 5422 LONE OAK RD SE <br /> SALEM, OR 97306 <br /> Pay By Discount Allowed Net Amount <br /> 11/15/11 134.29 3% 4,341.96 <br /> 11/15/11 59.68 2% 2,924.49 <br /> 11/15/11 NONE 0% 1,492.09 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br />EXACT PAYMENT REQUIRED TO RECEIVE DISCOUNT MAKE PAYMENT TO: <br /> <br /> MARION COUNTY TAX COLLECTOR <br /> PO BOX 3416 <br /> BUSCHE,GLENN A & CHERYL L PORTLAND OR 97208-3416 <br /> PO BOX 3995 <br /> SALEM, OR 97302 <br /> 24000001786550000434196000029244900001492096 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br />
The URL can be used to link to this page
Your browser does not support the video tag.