My WebLink
|
Help
|
About
|
Sign Out
Home
Browse
Search
SING4
Images9
>
Assessors
>
Tax Statements
>
2011
>
SING4
Metadata
Thumbnails
Annotations
Entry Properties
Last modified
6/28/2016 2:18:44 PM
Creation date
6/28/2016 1:43:55 PM
/
4998
PDF
Print
Pages to print
Enter page numbers and/or page ranges separated by commas. For example, 1,3,5-12.
After downloading, print the document using a PDF reader (e.g. Adobe Reader).
Show annotations
View images
View plain text
<br /> <br /> 7/1/11-6/30/12 REAL PROPERTY TAX STATEMENT ACCOUNT NO.: R81489 <br /> MARION COUNTY, OREGON - 1115 COMMERCIAL ST NE - SALEM, OR 97301 <br /> PROPERTY DESCRIPTION 2,523.29 <br /> 4655 LONE OAK RD SE <br /> SALEM, OR 97302 <br /> ACRES: 0.22 <br /> MAP: 083W10CB04700 <br /> CODE: 92401000 <br /> <br /> BUSHONG,ALAN & <br /> BUSHONG,THERESA J THIS YEAR'S TAX <br /> 4655 LONE OAK RD SE EDUCATION: <br /> SALEM, OR 97302 SALEM-KEIZER SCHOOL 601.62 <br /> WILLAMETTE REG ESD 39.51 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL 83.32 <br /> EDUCATION TOTAL: 724.45 <br /> MARKET VALUES: <br /> LAND 74,000 72,000 GENERAL GOVERNMENT: <br /> IMPROVEMENT 105,770 92,030 MARION COUNTY 400.31 <br /> TOTAL VALUE 179,770 164,030 SALEM 776.00 <br /> TAXABLE VALUES: MARION SOIL & WTR 6.67 <br /> ASSESSED 136,370 140,460 REGIONAL LIBRARY 10.94 <br /> SALEM MASS TRANSIT 101.31 <br /> SALEM UR SPECIAL LEVY 53.23 <br /> SALEM URBAN RENEWAL AG 130.83 <br /> 136,370 140,460 GENERAL GOVERNMENT TOTAL 1,479.29 <br /> <br /> EXCLUDE FROM LIMIT: <br /> SALEM BOND (2) 134.74 <br /> SALEM-KEIZER SCHOOL 183.31 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL 11.43 <br /> SALEM-KEIZER SCHOOL,BO 73.94 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL, BON 23.15 <br /> EXCLUDE FROM <br /> LIMIT TOTAL: 426.57 <br /> <br /> TAX TOTALS 2,630.31 <br /> <br /> <br /> 2,551.40 1,718.47 876.77 2,551.40 <br /> <br /> 2011-12 Property Taxes MARION REAL ACCOUNT NO.: R81489 <br /> SITUS: 4655 LONE OAK RD SE <br /> SALEM, OR 97302 <br /> Pay By Discount Allowed Net Amount <br /> 11/15/11 78.91 3% 2,551.40 <br /> 11/15/11 35.07 2% 1,718.47 <br /> 11/15/11 NONE 0% 876.77 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br />EXACT PAYMENT REQUIRED TO RECEIVE DISCOUNT MAKE PAYMENT TO: <br /> <br /> MARION COUNTY TAX COLLECTOR <br /> BUSHONG,ALAN & PO BOX 3416 <br /> BUSHONG,THERESA J PORTLAND OR 97208-3416 <br /> 4655 LONE OAK RD SE <br /> SALEM, OR 97302 <br /> 24000001814890000255140000017184700000876772 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br />
The URL can be used to link to this page
Your browser does not support the video tag.