Laserfiche WebLink
<br /> <br /> 7/1/11-6/30/12 REAL PROPERTY TAX STATEMENT ACCOUNT NO.: R92978 <br /> MARION COUNTY, OREGON - 1115 COMMERCIAL ST NE - SALEM, OR 97301 <br /> PROPERTY DESCRIPTION 3,257.88 <br /> 4684 17TH AV S <br /> SALEM, OR 97302 <br /> ACRES: 0 <br /> MAP: 083W09CB03600 <br /> CODE: 92401000 <br /> <br /> <br /> BUTLER,MICHAEL L & SUSAN A THIS YEAR'S TAX <br /> 4684 17TH AVE S EDUCATION: <br /> SALEM, OR 97302 SALEM-KEIZER SCHOOL 776.76 <br /> WILLAMETTE REG ESD 51.01 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL 107.58 <br /> EDUCATION TOTAL: 935.35 <br /> MARKET VALUES: <br /> LAND 91,500 73,000 GENERAL GOVERNMENT: <br /> IMPROVEMENT 123,240 122,540 MARION COUNTY 516.85 <br /> TOTAL VALUE 214,740 195,540 SALEM 1,001.90 <br /> TAXABLE VALUES: MARION SOIL & WTR 8.61 <br /> ASSESSED 176,070 181,350 REGIONAL LIBRARY 14.13 <br /> SALEM MASS TRANSIT 130.81 <br /> SALEM UR SPECIAL LEVY 68.73 <br /> SALEM URBAN RENEWAL AG 168.91 <br /> 176,070 181,350 GENERAL GOVERNMENT TOTAL 1,909.94 <br /> <br /> EXCLUDE FROM LIMIT: <br /> SALEM BOND (2) 173.97 <br /> SALEM-KEIZER SCHOOL 236.68 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL 14.76 <br /> SALEM-KEIZER SCHOOL,BO 95.46 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL, BON 29.89 <br /> EXCLUDE FROM <br /> LIMIT TOTAL: 550.76 <br /> <br /> TAX TOTALS 3,396.05 <br /> <br /> <br /> 3,294.17 2,218.76 1,132.02 3,294.17 <br /> <br /> 2011-12 Property Taxes MARION REAL ACCOUNT NO.: R92978 <br /> SITUS: 4684 17TH AV S <br /> SALEM, OR 97302 <br /> Pay By Discount Allowed Net Amount <br /> 11/15/11 101.88 3% 3,294.17 <br /> 11/15/11 45.28 2% 2,218.76 <br /> 11/15/11 NONE 0% 1,132.02 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br />EXACT PAYMENT REQUIRED TO RECEIVE DISCOUNT MAKE PAYMENT TO: <br /> <br /> MARION COUNTY TAX COLLECTOR <br /> PO BOX 3416 <br /> BUTLER,MICHAEL L & SUSAN A PORTLAND OR 97208-3416 <br /> 4684 17TH AVE S <br /> SALEM, OR 97302 <br /> 24000001929780000329417000022187600001132029 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br />