Laserfiche WebLink
<br /> <br /> 7/1/11-6/30/12 REAL PROPERTY TAX STATEMENT ACCOUNT NO.: R46707 <br /> MARION COUNTY, OREGON - 1115 COMMERCIAL ST NE - SALEM, OR 97301 <br /> PROPERTY DESCRIPTION 2,651.57 <br /> 5479 RIVERDALE RD S <br /> SALEM, OR 97302 <br /> ACRES: 9.29 <br /> MAP: 084W13B 02600 <br /> CODE: 02400230 <br /> <br /> CADWALLADER,JASON & <br /> CADWALLADER,VICKI THIS YEAR'S TAX <br /> 5479 RIVERDALE RD S EDUCATION: <br /> SALEM, OR 97302 SALEM-KEIZER SCHOOL 1,043.27 <br /> WILLAMETTE REG ESD 68.47 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL 144.43 <br /> ----------- <br /> MARKET VALUES: EDUCATION TOTAL: 1,256.17 <br /> LAND 223,190 227,700 <br /> IMPROVEMENT 201,100 183,010 GENERAL GOVERNMENT: <br /> TOTAL VALUE 424,290 410,710 MARION COUNTY 698.10 <br /> TAXABLE VALUES: MARION SOIL & WTR 11.54 <br /> ASSESSED 224,040 230,760 SALEM SUBURBAN FD 252.87 <br /> REGIONAL LIBRARY 18.88 <br /> ----------- <br /> GENERAL GOVERNMENT TOTAL 981.39 <br /> 224,040 230,760 <br /> EXCLUDE FROM LIMIT: <br /> SALEM SUBURBAN FD BOND 42.09 <br /> SALEM-KEIZER SCHOOL 317.83 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL 19.73 <br /> SALEM-KEIZER SCHOOL,BO 124.50 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL, BON 38.98 <br /> ----------- <br /> EXCLUDE FROM <br /> LIMIT TOTAL: 543.13 <br /> <br /> 2011-12 PROPERTY =========== <br /> TAX TOTALS 2,780.69 <br /> <br /> 2,697.27 1,816.72 926.90 2,697.27 <br /> <br /> 2011-12 Property Taxes MARION REAL ACCOUNT NO.: R46707 <br /> SITUS: 5479 RIVERDALE RD S <br /> SALEM, OR 97302 <br /> Pay By Discount Allowed Net Amount <br /> 11/15/11 83.42 3% 2,697.27 <br /> 11/15/11 37.08 2% 1,816.72 <br /> 11/15/11 NONE 0% 926.90 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br />EXACT PAYMENT REQUIRED TO RECEIVE DISCOUNT MAKE PAYMENT TO: <br /> <br /> MARION COUNTY TAX COLLECTOR <br /> CADWALLADER,JASON & PO BOX 3416 <br /> CADWALLADER,VICKI PORTLAND OR 97208-3416 <br /> 5479 RIVERDALE RD S <br /> SALEM, OR 97302 <br /> 24000001467070000269727000018167200000926905 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br />