Laserfiche WebLink
<br /> <br /> 7/1/11-6/30/12 REAL PROPERTY TAX STATEMENT ACCOUNT NO.: R86228 <br /> MARION COUNTY, OREGON - 1115 COMMERCIAL ST NE - SALEM, OR 97301 <br /> PROPERTY DESCRIPTION 1,292.26 <br /> 1695 YEW ST SE <br /> SALEM, OR 97302 <br /> ACRES: 0.09 <br /> MAP: 073W34AA05100 <br /> CODE: 92401000 <br /> <br /> TODD,JERRY A & <br /> TODD,NANCY A SCHMID THIS YEAR'S TAX <br /> 1695 YEW ST SE EDUCATION: <br /> SALEM, OR 97302 SALEM-KEIZER SCHOOL 308.09 <br /> WILLAMETTE REG ESD 20.23 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL 42.67 <br /> EDUCATION TOTAL: 370.99 <br /> MARKET VALUES: <br /> LAND 73,760 71,760 GENERAL GOVERNMENT: <br /> IMPROVEMENT 51,100 41,610 MARION COUNTY 205.00 <br /> TOTAL VALUE 124,860 113,370 SALEM 397.39 <br /> TAXABLE VALUES: MARION SOIL & WTR 3.42 <br /> ASSESSED 69,840 71,930 REGIONAL LIBRARY 5.60 <br /> SALEM MASS TRANSIT 51.88 <br /> SALEM UR SPECIAL LEVY 27.26 <br /> SALEM URBAN RENEWAL AG 67.00 <br /> 69,840 71,930 GENERAL GOVERNMENT TOTAL 757.55 <br /> <br /> EXCLUDE FROM LIMIT: <br /> SALEM BOND (2) 69.00 <br /> SALEM-KEIZER SCHOOL 93.88 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL 5.86 <br /> SALEM-KEIZER SCHOOL,BO 37.86 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL, BON 11.85 <br /> EXCLUDE FROM <br /> LIMIT TOTAL: 218.45 <br /> <br /> TAX TOTALS 1,346.99 <br /> <br /> <br /> 1,306.58 880.04 449.00 1,306.58 <br /> <br /> 2011-12 Property Taxes MARION REAL ACCOUNT NO.: R86228 <br /> SITUS: 1695 YEW ST SE <br /> SALEM, OR 97302 <br /> Pay By Discount Allowed Net Amount <br /> 11/15/11 40.41 3% 1,306.58 <br /> 11/15/11 17.96 2% 880.04 <br /> 11/15/11 NONE 0% 449.00 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br />EXACT PAYMENT REQUIRED TO RECEIVE DISCOUNT MAKE PAYMENT TO: <br /> <br /> MARION COUNTY TAX COLLECTOR <br /> TODD,JERRY A & PO BOX 3416 <br /> TODD,NANCY A SCHMID PORTLAND OR 97208-3416 <br /> 1695 YEW ST SE <br /> SALEM, OR 97302 <br /> 24000001862280000130658000008800400000449009 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br />