Laserfiche WebLink
<br /> <br /> 7/1/11-6/30/12 REAL PROPERTY TAX STATEMENT ACCOUNT NO.: R67630 <br /> MARION COUNTY, OREGON - 1115 COMMERCIAL ST NE - SALEM, OR 97301 <br /> PROPERTY DESCRIPTION 4,930.20 <br /> 4876 SOUTHAMPTON DR SE <br /> SALEM, OR 97302 <br /> ACRES: 0.193 <br /> MAP: 083W11DC07100 <br /> CODE: 92401000 <br /> <br /> <br /> TORWICK,JOHN A & KATHLEEN THIS YEAR'S TAX <br /> 4876 SOUTHHAMPTON DR SE EDUCATION: <br /> SALEM, OR 97302 SALEM-KEIZER SCHOOL 1,164.16 <br /> WILLAMETTE REG ESD 76.46 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL 161.23 <br /> EDUCATION TOTAL: 1,401.85 <br /> MARKET VALUES: <br /> LAND 100,500 80,000 GENERAL GOVERNMENT: <br /> IMPROVEMENT 230,190 200,370 MARION COUNTY 758.70 <br /> TOTAL VALUE 330,690 280,370 SALEM 1,470.75 <br /> TAXABLE VALUES: MARION SOIL & WTR 12.65 <br /> ASSESSED 266,450 274,440 REGIONAL LIBRARY 20.74 <br /> SALEM MASS TRANSIT 192.02 <br /> SALEM UR SPECIAL LEVY 100.89 <br /> SALEM URBAN RENEWAL AG 247.95 <br /> 266,450 274,440 GENERAL GOVERNMENT TOTAL 2,803.70 <br /> <br /> EXCLUDE FROM LIMIT: <br /> SALEM BOND (2) 263.27 <br /> SALEM-KEIZER SCHOOL 358.17 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL 22.34 <br /> SALEM-KEIZER SCHOOL,BO 144.47 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL, BON 45.23 <br /> EXCLUDE FROM <br /> LIMIT TOTAL: 833.48 <br /> <br /> TAX TOTALS 5,039.03 <br /> <br /> <br /> 4,887.86 3,292.17 1,679.68 4,887.86 <br /> <br /> 2011-12 Property Taxes MARION REAL ACCOUNT NO.: R67630 <br /> SITUS: 4876 SOUTHAMPTON DR SE <br /> SALEM, OR 97302 <br /> Pay By Discount Allowed Net Amount <br /> 11/15/11 151.17 3% 4,887.86 <br /> 11/15/11 67.19 2% 3,292.17 <br /> 11/15/11 NONE 0% 1,679.68 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br />EXACT PAYMENT REQUIRED TO RECEIVE DISCOUNT MAKE PAYMENT TO: <br /> <br /> MARION COUNTY TAX COLLECTOR <br /> PO BOX 3416 <br /> TORWICK,JOHN A & KATHLEEN A PORTLAND OR 97208-3416 <br /> 4876 SOUTHHAMPTON DR SE <br /> SALEM, OR 97302 <br /> 24000001676300000488786000032921700001679681 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br />