Laserfiche WebLink
<br /> <br /> 7/1/11-6/30/12 REAL PROPERTY TAX STATEMENT ACCOUNT NO.: R73276 <br /> MARION COUNTY, OREGON - 1115 COMMERCIAL ST NE - SALEM, OR 97301 <br /> PROPERTY DESCRIPTION 1,454.18 <br /> 1130 HIGHLAND AV NE <br /> SALEM, OR 97301 <br /> ACRES: 0.147 <br /> MAP: 073W14DB04300 <br /> CODE: 92401000 <br /> TRI-STAR REALTY INVESTMENT <br /> <GARCIA,FRANK A & CARM <br /> C/O MILAN L MILLER THIS YEAR'S TAX <br /> 1610 COMMERCIAL ST SE EDUCATION: <br /> SALEM, OR 97302 SALEM-KEIZER SCHOOL 346.68 <br /> WILLAMETTE REG ESD 22.77 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL 48.01 <br /> EDUCATION TOTAL: 417.46 <br /> MARKET VALUES: <br /> LAND 72,000 67,000 GENERAL GOVERNMENT: <br /> IMPROVEMENT 47,280 38,840 MARION COUNTY 230.68 <br /> TOTAL VALUE 119,280 105,840 SALEM 447.17 <br /> TAXABLE VALUES: MARION SOIL & WTR 3.84 <br /> ASSESSED 78,590 80,940 REGIONAL LIBRARY 6.31 <br /> SALEM MASS TRANSIT 58.38 <br /> SALEM UR SPECIAL LEVY 30.68 <br /> SALEM URBAN RENEWAL AG 75.39 <br /> 78,590 80,940 GENERAL GOVERNMENT TOTAL 852.45 <br /> <br /> EXCLUDE FROM LIMIT: <br /> SALEM BOND (2) 77.65 <br /> SALEM-KEIZER SCHOOL 105.63 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL 6.59 <br /> SALEM-KEIZER SCHOOL,BO 42.61 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL, BON 13.34 <br /> EXCLUDE FROM <br /> LIMIT TOTAL: 245.82 <br /> <br /> TAX TOTALS 1,515.73 <br /> <br /> <br /> 1,470.26 990.28 505.25 1,470.26 <br /> <br /> 2011-12 Property Taxes MARION REAL ACCOUNT NO.: R73276 <br /> SITUS: 1130 HIGHLAND AV NE <br /> SALEM, OR 97301 <br /> Pay By Discount Allowed Net Amount <br /> 11/15/11 45.47 3% 1,470.26 <br /> 11/15/11 20.21 2% 990.28 <br /> 11/15/11 NONE 0% 505.25 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br />EXACT PAYMENT REQUIRED TO RECEIVE DISCOUNT MAKE PAYMENT TO: <br /> <br /> TRI-STAR REALTY INVESTMENT PLANNERS MARION COUNTY TAX COLLECTOR <br /> <GARCIA,FRANK A & CARM PO BOX 3416 <br /> C/O MILAN L MILLER PORTLAND OR 97208-3416 <br /> 1610 COMMERCIAL ST SE <br /> SALEM, OR 97302 <br /> 24000001732760000147026000009902800000505256 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br />