Laserfiche WebLink
<br /> <br /> 7/1/11-6/30/12 REAL PROPERTY TAX STATEMENT ACCOUNT NO.: R83623 <br /> MARION COUNTY, OREGON - 1115 COMMERCIAL ST NE - SALEM, OR 97301 <br /> PROPERTY DESCRIPTION 2,042.04 <br /> 1720 LIBERTY ST SE <br /> SALEM, OR 97302 <br /> ACRES: 0 <br /> MAP: 073W34BA02400 <br /> CODE: 92401000 <br /> <br /> TROSS,JEFFREY R & <br /> TROSS,LINDA D THIS YEAR'S TAX <br /> 1720 LIBERTY ST SE EDUCATION: <br /> SALEM, OR 97302 SALEM-KEIZER SCHOOL 486.87 <br /> WILLAMETTE REG ESD 31.98 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL 67.43 <br /> EDUCATION TOTAL: 586.28 <br /> MARKET VALUES: <br /> LAND 108,200 108,200 GENERAL GOVERNMENT: <br /> IMPROVEMENT 58,930 58,930 MARION COUNTY 323.96 <br /> TOTAL VALUE 167,130 167,130 SALEM 627.99 <br /> TAXABLE VALUES: MARION SOIL & WTR 5.40 <br /> ASSESSED 110,360 113,670 REGIONAL LIBRARY 8.85 <br /> SALEM MASS TRANSIT 81.99 <br /> SALEM UR SPECIAL LEVY 43.08 <br /> SALEM URBAN RENEWAL AG 105.86 <br /> 110,360 113,670 GENERAL GOVERNMENT TOTAL 1,197.13 <br /> <br /> EXCLUDE FROM LIMIT: <br /> SALEM BOND (2) 109.04 <br /> SALEM-KEIZER SCHOOL 148.35 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL 9.25 <br /> SALEM-KEIZER SCHOOL,BO 59.84 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL, BON 18.73 <br /> EXCLUDE FROM <br /> LIMIT TOTAL: 345.21 <br /> <br /> TAX TOTALS 2,128.62 <br /> <br /> <br /> 2,064.76 1,390.70 709.54 2,064.76 <br /> <br /> 2011-12 Property Taxes MARION REAL ACCOUNT NO.: R83623 <br /> SITUS: 1720 LIBERTY ST SE <br /> SALEM, OR 97302 <br /> Pay By Discount Allowed Net Amount <br /> 11/15/11 63.86 3% 2,064.76 <br /> 11/15/11 28.38 2% 1,390.70 <br /> 11/15/11 NONE 0% 709.54 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br />EXACT PAYMENT REQUIRED TO RECEIVE DISCOUNT MAKE PAYMENT TO: <br /> <br /> MARION COUNTY TAX COLLECTOR <br /> TROSS,JEFFREY R & PO BOX 3416 <br /> TROSS,LINDA D PORTLAND OR 97208-3416 <br /> 1720 LIBERTY ST SE <br /> SALEM, OR 97302 <br /> 24000001836230000206476000013907000000709544 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br />