My WebLink
|
Help
|
About
|
Sign Out
Home
Browse
Search
SING5
Images9
>
Assessors
>
Tax Statements
>
2011
>
SING5
Metadata
Thumbnails
Annotations
Entry Properties
Last modified
6/28/2016 4:08:26 PM
Creation date
6/28/2016 3:34:01 PM
/
4998
PDF
Print
Pages to print
Enter page numbers and/or page ranges separated by commas. For example, 1,3,5-12.
After downloading, print the document using a PDF reader (e.g. Adobe Reader).
Show annotations
View images
View plain text
<br /> <br /> 7/1/11-6/30/12 REAL PROPERTY TAX STATEMENT ACCOUNT NO.: R82679 <br /> MARION COUNTY, OREGON - 1115 COMMERCIAL ST NE - SALEM, OR 97301 <br /> PROPERTY DESCRIPTION 1,536.34 <br /> 1170 HOYT ST SE <br /> SALEM, OR 97302 <br /> ACRES: 0.18 <br /> MAP: 073W34DA00200 <br /> CODE: 92401000 <br /> <br /> TSCHAUNER,RAYMOND F <br /> <RISOR,DONALD A & RISOR,EA THIS YEAR'S TAX <br /> 1170 HOYT ST SE EDUCATION: <br /> SALEM, OR 97302 SALEM-KEIZER SCHOOL 366.30 <br /> WILLAMETTE REG ESD 24.06 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL 50.73 <br /> EDUCATION TOTAL: 441.09 <br /> MARKET VALUES: <br /> LAND 103,970 99,970 GENERAL GOVERNMENT: <br /> IMPROVEMENT 61,830 65,830 MARION COUNTY 243.73 <br /> TOTAL VALUE 165,800 165,800 SALEM 472.47 <br /> TAXABLE VALUES: MARION SOIL & WTR 4.06 <br /> ASSESSED 83,030 85,520 REGIONAL LIBRARY 6.66 <br /> SALEM MASS TRANSIT 61.69 <br /> SALEM UR SPECIAL LEVY 32.41 <br /> SALEM URBAN RENEWAL AG 79.65 <br /> 83,030 85,520 GENERAL GOVERNMENT TOTAL 900.67 <br /> <br /> EXCLUDE FROM LIMIT: <br /> SALEM BOND (2) 82.04 <br /> SALEM-KEIZER SCHOOL 111.61 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL 6.96 <br /> SALEM-KEIZER SCHOOL,BO 45.02 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL, BON 14.09 <br /> EXCLUDE FROM <br /> LIMIT TOTAL: 259.72 <br /> <br /> TAX TOTALS 1,601.48 <br /> <br /> <br /> 1,553.44 1,046.31 533.83 1,553.44 <br /> <br /> 2011-12 Property Taxes MARION REAL ACCOUNT NO.: R82679 <br /> SITUS: 1170 HOYT ST SE <br /> SALEM, OR 97302 <br /> Pay By Discount Allowed Net Amount <br /> 11/15/11 48.04 3% 1,553.44 <br /> 11/15/11 21.35 2% 1,046.31 <br /> 11/15/11 NONE 0% 533.83 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br />EXACT PAYMENT REQUIRED TO RECEIVE DISCOUNT MAKE PAYMENT TO: <br /> <br /> MARION COUNTY TAX COLLECTOR <br /> TSCHAUNER,RAYMOND F PO BOX 3416 <br /> <RISOR,DONALD A & RISOR,EARL H PORTLAND OR 97208-3416 <br /> 1170 HOYT ST SE <br /> SALEM, OR 97302 <br /> 24000001826790000155344000010463100000533831 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br />
The URL can be used to link to this page
Your browser does not support the video tag.