My WebLink
|
Help
|
About
|
Sign Out
Home
Browse
Search
SING5
Images9
>
Assessors
>
Tax Statements
>
2011
>
SING5
Metadata
Thumbnails
Annotations
Entry Properties
Last modified
6/28/2016 4:08:26 PM
Creation date
6/28/2016 3:34:01 PM
/
4998
PDF
Print
Pages to print
Enter page numbers and/or page ranges separated by commas. For example, 1,3,5-12.
After downloading, print the document using a PDF reader (e.g. Adobe Reader).
Show annotations
View images
View plain text
<br /> <br /> 7/1/11-6/30/12 REAL PROPERTY TAX STATEMENT ACCOUNT NO.: R76225 <br /> MARION COUNTY, OREGON - 1115 COMMERCIAL ST NE - SALEM, OR 97301 <br /> PROPERTY DESCRIPTION 2,682.42 <br /> 3235 BONHAM ST S <br /> SALEM, OR 97302 <br /> ACRES: 0.19 <br /> MAP: 083W04AA00600 <br /> CODE: 92401000 <br /> <br /> <br /> TURNER,GORDON L & CONNIE D THIS YEAR'S TAX <br /> 3235 BONHAM ST S EDUCATION: <br /> SALEM, OR 97302 SALEM-KEIZER SCHOOL 639.52 <br /> WILLAMETTE REG ESD 42.00 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL 88.57 <br /> EDUCATION TOTAL: 770.09 <br /> MARKET VALUES: <br /> LAND 74,000 72,000 GENERAL GOVERNMENT: <br /> IMPROVEMENT 105,380 90,830 MARION COUNTY 425.53 <br /> TOTAL VALUE 179,380 162,830 SALEM 824.89 <br /> TAXABLE VALUES: MARION SOIL & WTR 7.09 <br /> ASSESSED 144,970 149,310 REGIONAL LIBRARY 11.63 <br /> SALEM MASS TRANSIT 107.70 <br /> SALEM UR SPECIAL LEVY 56.59 <br /> SALEM URBAN RENEWAL AG 139.06 <br /> 144,970 149,310 GENERAL GOVERNMENT TOTAL 1,572.49 <br /> <br /> EXCLUDE FROM LIMIT: <br /> SALEM BOND (2) 143.23 <br /> SALEM-KEIZER SCHOOL 194.86 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL 12.15 <br /> SALEM-KEIZER SCHOOL,BO 78.60 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL, BON 24.61 <br /> EXCLUDE FROM <br /> LIMIT TOTAL: 453.45 <br /> <br /> TAX TOTALS 2,796.03 <br /> <br /> <br /> 2,712.15 1,826.74 932.01 2,712.15 <br /> <br /> 2011-12 Property Taxes MARION REAL ACCOUNT NO.: R76225 <br /> SITUS: 3235 BONHAM ST S <br /> SALEM, OR 97302 <br /> Pay By Discount Allowed Net Amount <br /> 11/15/11 83.88 3% 2,712.15 <br /> 11/15/11 37.28 2% 1,826.74 <br /> 11/15/11 NONE 0% 932.01 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br />EXACT PAYMENT REQUIRED TO RECEIVE DISCOUNT MAKE PAYMENT TO: <br /> <br /> MARION COUNTY TAX COLLECTOR <br /> PO BOX 3416 <br /> TURNER,GORDON L & CONNIE D PORTLAND OR 97208-3416 <br /> 3235 BONHAM ST S <br /> SALEM, OR 97302 <br /> 24000001762250000271215000018267400000932013 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br />
The URL can be used to link to this page
Your browser does not support the video tag.