My WebLink
|
Help
|
About
|
Sign Out
Home
Browse
Search
SING5
Images9
>
Assessors
>
Tax Statements
>
2011
>
SING5
Metadata
Thumbnails
Annotations
Entry Properties
Last modified
6/28/2016 4:08:26 PM
Creation date
6/28/2016 3:34:01 PM
/
4998
PDF
Print
Pages to print
Enter page numbers and/or page ranges separated by commas. For example, 1,3,5-12.
After downloading, print the document using a PDF reader (e.g. Adobe Reader).
Show annotations
View images
View plain text
<br /> <br /> 7/1/11-6/30/12 REAL PROPERTY TAX STATEMENT ACCOUNT NO.: R85992 <br /> MARION COUNTY, OREGON - 1115 COMMERCIAL ST NE - SALEM, OR 97301 <br /> PROPERTY DESCRIPTION 3,272.13 <br /> 3604 PIONEER DR SE <br /> SALEM, OR 97302 <br /> ACRES: <br /> MAP: 083W03DB03600 <br /> CODE: 92401000 <br /> VALECH,MABEL & <br /> SWANSON,PAUL & <br /> SWANSON,DAVID THIS YEAR'S TAX <br /> 3604 PIONEER DR SE EDUCATION: <br /> SALEM, OR 97302 SALEM-KEIZER SCHOOL 780.14 <br /> WILLAMETTE REG ESD 51.24 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL 108.05 <br /> EDUCATION TOTAL: 939.43 <br /> MARKET VALUES: <br /> LAND 74,000 72,000 GENERAL GOVERNMENT: <br /> IMPROVEMENT 162,930 141,800 MARION COUNTY 519.10 <br /> TOTAL VALUE 236,930 213,800 SALEM 1,006.27 <br /> TAXABLE VALUES: MARION SOIL & WTR 8.65 <br /> ASSESSED 176,840 182,140 REGIONAL LIBRARY 14.19 <br /> SALEM MASS TRANSIT 131.38 <br /> SALEM UR SPECIAL LEVY 69.03 <br /> SALEM URBAN RENEWAL AG 169.63 <br /> 176,840 182,140 GENERAL GOVERNMENT TOTAL 1,918.25 <br /> <br /> EXCLUDE FROM LIMIT: <br /> SALEM BOND (2) 174.73 <br /> SALEM-KEIZER SCHOOL 237.71 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL 14.83 <br /> SALEM-KEIZER SCHOOL,BO 95.88 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL, BON 30.02 <br /> EXCLUDE FROM <br /> LIMIT TOTAL: 553.17 <br /> <br /> TAX TOTALS 3,410.85 <br /> <br /> <br /> 3,308.52 2,228.42 1,136.95 3,308.52 <br /> <br /> 2011-12 Property Taxes MARION REAL ACCOUNT NO.: R85992 <br /> SITUS: 3604 PIONEER DR SE <br /> SALEM, OR 97302 <br /> Pay By Discount Allowed Net Amount <br /> 11/15/11 102.33 3% 3,308.52 <br /> 11/15/11 45.48 2% 2,228.42 <br /> 11/15/11 NONE 0% 1,136.95 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br />EXACT PAYMENT REQUIRED TO RECEIVE DISCOUNT MAKE PAYMENT TO: <br /> <br /> VALECH,MABEL & MARION COUNTY TAX COLLECTOR <br /> SWANSON,PAUL & PO BOX 3416 <br /> SWANSON,DAVID PORTLAND OR 97208-3416 <br /> 3604 PIONEER DR SE <br /> SALEM, OR 97302 <br /> 24000001859920000330852000022284200001136950 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br />
The URL can be used to link to this page
Your browser does not support the video tag.