Laserfiche WebLink
<br /> <br /> 7/1/11-6/30/12 REAL PROPERTY TAX STATEMENT ACCOUNT NO.: R96099 <br /> MARION COUNTY, OREGON - 1115 COMMERCIAL ST NE - SALEM, OR 97301 <br /> PROPERTY DESCRIPTION 2,431.54 <br /> 1787 ILER ST S <br /> SALEM, OR 97302 <br /> ACRES: 0.192 <br /> MAP: 083W09BB09900 <br /> CODE: 92401000 <br /> <br /> VAN DYKE,S DOUGLAS & <br /> VAN DYKE,MABEL E THIS YEAR'S TAX <br /> 1787 ILER ST S EDUCATION: <br /> SALEM, OR 97302 SALEM-KEIZER SCHOOL 579.73 <br /> WILLAMETTE REG ESD 38.07 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL 80.29 <br /> EDUCATION TOTAL: 698.09 <br /> MARKET VALUES: <br /> LAND 91,500 73,000 GENERAL GOVERNMENT: <br /> IMPROVEMENT 87,360 86,860 MARION COUNTY 385.75 <br /> TOTAL VALUE 178,860 159,860 SALEM 747.77 <br /> TAXABLE VALUES: MARION SOIL & WTR 6.43 <br /> ASSESSED 131,410 135,350 REGIONAL LIBRARY 10.54 <br /> SALEM MASS TRANSIT 97.63 <br /> SALEM UR SPECIAL LEVY 51.30 <br /> SALEM URBAN RENEWAL AG 126.07 <br /> 131,410 135,350 GENERAL GOVERNMENT TOTAL 1,425.49 <br /> <br /> EXCLUDE FROM LIMIT: <br /> SALEM BOND (2) 129.84 <br /> SALEM-KEIZER SCHOOL 176.65 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL 11.02 <br /> SALEM-KEIZER SCHOOL,BO 71.25 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL, BON 22.31 <br /> EXCLUDE FROM <br /> LIMIT TOTAL: 411.07 <br /> <br /> TAX TOTALS 2,534.65 <br /> <br /> <br /> 2,458.61 1,655.97 844.89 2,458.61 <br /> <br /> 2011-12 Property Taxes MARION REAL ACCOUNT NO.: R96099 <br /> SITUS: 1787 ILER ST S <br /> SALEM, OR 97302 <br /> Pay By Discount Allowed Net Amount <br /> 11/15/11 76.04 3% 2,458.61 <br /> 11/15/11 33.80 2% 1,655.97 <br /> 11/15/11 NONE 0% 844.89 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br />EXACT PAYMENT REQUIRED TO RECEIVE DISCOUNT MAKE PAYMENT TO: <br /> <br /> MARION COUNTY TAX COLLECTOR <br /> VAN DYKE,S DOUGLAS & PO BOX 3416 <br /> VAN DYKE,MABEL E PORTLAND OR 97208-3416 <br /> 1787 ILER ST S <br /> SALEM, OR 97302 <br /> 24000001960990000245861000016559700000844898 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br />