Laserfiche WebLink
<br /> <br /> 7/1/11-6/30/12 REAL PROPERTY TAX STATEMENT ACCOUNT NO.: R94974 <br /> MARION COUNTY, OREGON - 1115 COMMERCIAL ST NE - SALEM, OR 97301 <br /> PROPERTY DESCRIPTION 2,730.35 <br /> 1523 GEORGIA AV SE <br /> SALEM, OR 97302 <br /> ACRES: 0.23 <br /> MAP: 083W02BD05400 <br /> CODE: 92401000 <br /> <br /> <br /> VAN ZANDT,NANCY THIS YEAR'S TAX <br /> 1523 GEORGIA AV SE EDUCATION: <br /> SALEM, OR 97302 SALEM-KEIZER SCHOOL 650.96 <br /> WILLAMETTE REG ESD 42.75 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL 90.15 <br /> EDUCATION TOTAL: 783.86 <br /> MARKET VALUES: <br /> LAND 74,000 72,000 GENERAL GOVERNMENT: <br /> IMPROVEMENT 151,470 131,600 MARION COUNTY 433.14 <br /> TOTAL VALUE 225,470 203,600 SALEM 839.64 <br /> TAXABLE VALUES: MARION SOIL & WTR 7.22 <br /> ASSESSED 164,440 169,370 REGIONAL LIBRARY 11.84 <br /> EXEMPTION 16,880 17,390 SALEM MASS TRANSIT 109.62 <br /> SALEM UR SPECIAL LEVY 57.60 <br /> SALEM URBAN RENEWAL AG 141.56 <br /> 147,560 151,980 GENERAL GOVERNMENT TOTAL 1,600.62 <br /> <br /> EXCLUDE FROM LIMIT: <br /> SALEM BOND (2) 145.79 <br /> SALEM-KEIZER SCHOOL 198.35 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL 12.37 <br /> SALEM-KEIZER SCHOOL,BO 80.00 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL, BON 25.05 <br /> EXCLUDE FROM <br /> LIMIT TOTAL: 461.56 <br /> <br /> TAX TOTALS 2,846.04 <br /> <br /> <br /> 2,760.66 1,859.41 948.68 2,760.66 <br /> <br /> 2011-12 Property Taxes MARION REAL ACCOUNT NO.: R94974 <br /> SITUS: 1523 GEORGIA AV SE <br /> SALEM, OR 97302 <br /> Pay By Discount Allowed Net Amount <br /> 11/15/11 85.38 3% 2,760.66 <br /> 11/15/11 37.95 2% 1,859.41 <br /> 11/15/11 NONE 0% 948.68 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br />EXACT PAYMENT REQUIRED TO RECEIVE DISCOUNT MAKE PAYMENT TO: <br /> <br /> MARION COUNTY TAX COLLECTOR <br /> PO BOX 3416 <br /> VAN ZANDT,NANCY PORTLAND OR 97208-3416 <br /> 1523 GEORGIA AV SE <br /> SALEM, OR 97302 <br /> 24000001949740000276066000018594100000948681 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br />