My WebLink
|
Help
|
About
|
Sign Out
Home
Browse
Search
SING5
Images9
>
Assessors
>
Tax Statements
>
2011
>
SING5
Metadata
Thumbnails
Annotations
Entry Properties
Last modified
6/28/2016 4:08:26 PM
Creation date
6/28/2016 3:34:01 PM
/
4998
PDF
Print
Pages to print
Enter page numbers and/or page ranges separated by commas. For example, 1,3,5-12.
After downloading, print the document using a PDF reader (e.g. Adobe Reader).
Show annotations
View images
View plain text
<br /> <br /> 7/1/11-6/30/12 REAL PROPERTY TAX STATEMENT ACCOUNT NO.: R70044 <br /> MARION COUNTY, OREGON - 1115 COMMERCIAL ST NE - SALEM, OR 97301 <br /> PROPERTY DESCRIPTION 3,705.44 <br /> 4361 CLOUDVIEW DR S <br /> SALEM, OR 97302 <br /> ACRES: 0.191 <br /> MAP: 083W08AD00400 <br /> CODE: 92401000 <br /> <br /> VANWYNGARDEN,STUART J & <br /> VANWYNGARDEN,DIANE L THIS YEAR'S TAX <br /> 4361 CLOUDVIEW DR S EDUCATION: <br /> SALEM, OR 97302 SALEM-KEIZER SCHOOL 883.45 <br /> WILLAMETTE REG ESD 58.02 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL 122.35 <br /> EDUCATION TOTAL: 1,063.82 <br /> MARKET VALUES: <br /> LAND 91,500 73,000 GENERAL GOVERNMENT: <br /> IMPROVEMENT 154,700 151,660 MARION COUNTY 587.84 <br /> TOTAL VALUE 246,200 224,660 SALEM 1,139.52 <br /> TAXABLE VALUES: MARION SOIL & WTR 9.80 <br /> ASSESSED 200,260 206,260 REGIONAL LIBRARY 16.07 <br /> SALEM MASS TRANSIT 148.78 <br /> SALEM UR SPECIAL LEVY 78.17 <br /> SALEM URBAN RENEWAL AG 192.12 <br /> 200,260 206,260 GENERAL GOVERNMENT TOTAL 2,172.30 <br /> <br /> EXCLUDE FROM LIMIT: <br /> SALEM BOND (2) 197.87 <br /> SALEM-KEIZER SCHOOL 269.19 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL 16.79 <br /> SALEM-KEIZER SCHOOL,BO 108.58 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL, BON 33.99 <br /> EXCLUDE FROM <br /> LIMIT TOTAL: 626.42 <br /> <br /> TAX TOTALS 3,862.54 <br /> <br /> <br /> 3,746.66 2,523.53 1,287.52 3,746.66 <br /> <br /> 2011-12 Property Taxes MARION REAL ACCOUNT NO.: R70044 <br /> SITUS: 4361 CLOUDVIEW DR S <br /> SALEM, OR 97302 <br /> Pay By Discount Allowed Net Amount <br /> 11/15/11 115.88 3% 3,746.66 <br /> 11/15/11 51.50 2% 2,523.53 <br /> 11/15/11 NONE 0% 1,287.52 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br />EXACT PAYMENT REQUIRED TO RECEIVE DISCOUNT MAKE PAYMENT TO: <br /> <br /> MARION COUNTY TAX COLLECTOR <br /> VANWYNGARDEN,STUART J & PO BOX 3416 <br /> VANWYNGARDEN,DIANE L PORTLAND OR 97208-3416 <br /> 4361 CLOUDVIEW DR S <br /> SALEM, OR 97302 <br /> 24000001700440000374666000025235300001287521 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br />
The URL can be used to link to this page
Your browser does not support the video tag.