Laserfiche WebLink
<br /> <br /> 7/1/11-6/30/12 REAL PROPERTY TAX STATEMENT ACCOUNT NO.: R71197 <br /> MARION COUNTY, OREGON - 1115 COMMERCIAL ST NE - SALEM, OR 97301 <br /> PROPERTY DESCRIPTION 1,509.71 <br /> 4265 12TH ST SE <br /> SALEM, OR 97302 <br /> ACRES: 0.13 <br /> MAP: 083W10AD03300 <br /> CODE: 92401000 <br /> <br /> VAUGHN,GEORGE W & <br /> VAUGHN,FRANCES A THIS YEAR'S TAX <br /> PO BOX 3554 EDUCATION: <br /> SALEM, OR 97302 SALEM-KEIZER SCHOOL 359.92 <br /> WILLAMETTE REG ESD 23.64 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL 49.85 <br /> EDUCATION TOTAL: 433.41 <br /> MARKET VALUES: <br /> LAND 74,000 72,000 GENERAL GOVERNMENT: <br /> IMPROVEMENT 63,130 54,190 MARION COUNTY 239.49 <br /> TOTAL VALUE 137,130 126,190 SALEM 464.24 <br /> TAXABLE VALUES: MARION SOIL & WTR 3.99 <br /> ASSESSED 81,590 84,030 REGIONAL LIBRARY 6.55 <br /> SALEM MASS TRANSIT 60.61 <br /> SALEM UR SPECIAL LEVY 31.85 <br /> SALEM URBAN RENEWAL AG 78.27 <br /> 81,590 84,030 GENERAL GOVERNMENT TOTAL 885.00 <br /> <br /> EXCLUDE FROM LIMIT: <br /> SALEM BOND (2) 80.61 <br /> SALEM-KEIZER SCHOOL 109.67 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL 6.84 <br /> SALEM-KEIZER SCHOOL,BO 44.23 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL, BON 13.85 <br /> EXCLUDE FROM <br /> LIMIT TOTAL: 255.20 <br /> <br /> TAX TOTALS 1,573.61 <br /> <br /> <br /> 1,526.40 1,028.10 524.54 1,526.40 <br /> <br /> 2011-12 Property Taxes MARION REAL ACCOUNT NO.: R71197 <br /> SITUS: 4265 12TH ST SE <br /> SALEM, OR 97302 <br /> Pay By Discount Allowed Net Amount <br /> 11/15/11 47.21 3% 1,526.40 <br /> 11/15/11 20.98 2% 1,028.10 <br /> 11/15/11 NONE 0% 524.54 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br />EXACT PAYMENT REQUIRED TO RECEIVE DISCOUNT MAKE PAYMENT TO: <br /> <br /> MARION COUNTY TAX COLLECTOR <br /> VAUGHN,GEORGE W & PO BOX 3416 <br /> VAUGHN,FRANCES A PORTLAND OR 97208-3416 <br /> PO BOX 3554 <br /> SALEM, OR 97302 <br /> 24000001711970000152640000010281000000524543 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br />