Laserfiche WebLink
<br /> <br /> 7/1/11-6/30/12 REAL PROPERTY TAX STATEMENT ACCOUNT NO.: R93222 <br /> MARION COUNTY, OREGON - 1115 COMMERCIAL ST NE - SALEM, OR 97301 <br /> PROPERTY DESCRIPTION 3,854.60 <br /> 1950 JUNTURA CT S <br /> SALEM, OR 97302 <br /> ACRES: 0.218 <br /> MAP: 083W09CC03300 <br /> CODE: 92401000 <br /> <br /> VESELY,MICHAEL J & <br /> VESELY,DIANE G THIS YEAR'S TAX <br /> 1950 JUNTURA CT S EDUCATION: <br /> SALEM, OR 97302 SALEM-KEIZER SCHOOL 917.30 <br /> WILLAMETTE REG ESD 60.25 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL 127.05 <br /> EDUCATION TOTAL: 1,104.60 <br /> MARKET VALUES: <br /> LAND 91,500 73,000 GENERAL GOVERNMENT: <br /> IMPROVEMENT 147,400 147,920 MARION COUNTY 597.83 <br /> TOTAL VALUE 238,900 220,920 SALEM 1,158.89 <br /> TAXABLE VALUES: MARION SOIL & WTR 9.96 <br /> ASSESSED 208,320 214,560 REGIONAL LIBRARY 16.34 <br /> SALEM MASS TRANSIT 151.30 <br /> SALEM UR SPECIAL LEVY 79.50 <br /> SALEM URBAN RENEWAL AG 195.38 <br /> 208,320 214,560 GENERAL GOVERNMENT TOTAL 2,209.20 <br /> <br /> EXCLUDE FROM LIMIT: <br /> SALEM BOND (2) 205.83 <br /> SALEM-KEIZER SCHOOL 280.02 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL 17.47 <br /> SALEM-KEIZER SCHOOL,BO 112.94 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL, BON 35.36 <br /> EXCLUDE FROM <br /> LIMIT TOTAL: 651.62 <br /> <br /> TAX TOTALS 3,965.42 <br /> <br /> <br /> 3,846.46 2,590.75 1,321.81 3,846.46 <br /> <br /> 2011-12 Property Taxes MARION REAL ACCOUNT NO.: R93222 <br /> SITUS: 1950 JUNTURA CT S <br /> SALEM, OR 97302 <br /> Pay By Discount Allowed Net Amount <br /> 11/15/11 118.96 3% 3,846.46 <br /> 11/15/11 52.87 2% 2,590.75 <br /> 11/15/11 NONE 0% 1,321.81 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br />EXACT PAYMENT REQUIRED TO RECEIVE DISCOUNT MAKE PAYMENT TO: <br /> <br /> MARION COUNTY TAX COLLECTOR <br /> VESELY,MICHAEL J & PO BOX 3416 <br /> VESELY,DIANE G PORTLAND OR 97208-3416 <br /> 1950 JUNTURA CT S <br /> SALEM, OR 97302 <br /> 24000001932220000384646000025907500001321814 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br />