My WebLink
|
Help
|
About
|
Sign Out
Home
Browse
Search
SING5
Images9
>
Assessors
>
Tax Statements
>
2011
>
SING5
Metadata
Thumbnails
Annotations
Entry Properties
Last modified
6/28/2016 4:08:26 PM
Creation date
6/28/2016 3:34:01 PM
/
4998
PDF
Print
Pages to print
Enter page numbers and/or page ranges separated by commas. For example, 1,3,5-12.
After downloading, print the document using a PDF reader (e.g. Adobe Reader).
Show annotations
View images
View plain text
<br /> <br /> 7/1/11-6/30/12 REAL PROPERTY TAX STATEMENT ACCOUNT NO.: R27769 <br /> MARION COUNTY, OREGON - 1115 COMMERCIAL ST NE - SALEM, OR 97301 <br /> PROPERTY DESCRIPTION 1,653.64 <br /> 270 RURAL AV S <br /> SALEM, OR 97302 <br /> ACRES: 0.24 <br /> MAP: 073W34BC07400 <br /> CODE: 92401000 <br /> <br /> <br /> VISGATIS,BRAD LEE & TAMERA THIS YEAR'S TAX <br /> 260 RURAL AVE S EDUCATION: <br /> SALEM, OR 97302 SALEM-KEIZER SCHOOL 394.27 <br /> WILLAMETTE REG ESD 25.89 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL 54.60 <br /> EDUCATION TOTAL: 474.76 <br /> MARKET VALUES: <br /> LAND 91,500 73,000 GENERAL GOVERNMENT: <br /> IMPROVEMENT 60,910 60,020 MARION COUNTY 262.34 <br /> TOTAL VALUE 152,410 133,020 SALEM 508.55 <br /> TAXABLE VALUES: MARION SOIL & WTR 4.37 <br /> ASSESSED 89,370 92,050 REGIONAL LIBRARY 7.17 <br /> SALEM MASS TRANSIT 66.40 <br /> SALEM UR SPECIAL LEVY 34.89 <br /> SALEM URBAN RENEWAL AG 85.73 <br /> 89,370 92,050 GENERAL GOVERNMENT TOTAL 969.45 <br /> <br /> EXCLUDE FROM LIMIT: <br /> SALEM BOND (2) 88.30 <br /> SALEM-KEIZER SCHOOL 120.13 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL 7.49 <br /> SALEM-KEIZER SCHOOL,BO 48.46 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL, BON 15.17 <br /> EXCLUDE FROM <br /> LIMIT TOTAL: 279.55 <br /> <br /> TAX TOTALS 1,723.76 <br /> <br /> <br /> 1,672.05 1,126.20 574.59 1,672.05 <br /> <br /> 2011-12 Property Taxes MARION REAL ACCOUNT NO.: R27769 <br /> SITUS: 270 RURAL AV S <br /> SALEM, OR 97302 <br /> Pay By Discount Allowed Net Amount <br /> 11/15/11 51.71 3% 1,672.05 <br /> 11/15/11 22.98 2% 1,126.20 <br /> 11/15/11 NONE 0% 574.59 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br />EXACT PAYMENT REQUIRED TO RECEIVE DISCOUNT MAKE PAYMENT TO: <br /> <br /> MARION COUNTY TAX COLLECTOR <br /> PO BOX 3416 <br /> VISGATIS,BRAD LEE & TAMERA ANN S PORTLAND OR 97208-3416 <br /> 260 RURAL AVE S <br /> SALEM, OR 97302 <br /> 24000001277690000167205000011262000000574594 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br />
The URL can be used to link to this page
Your browser does not support the video tag.