My WebLink
|
Help
|
About
|
Sign Out
Home
Browse
Search
SING5
Images9
>
Assessors
>
Tax Statements
>
2011
>
SING5
Metadata
Thumbnails
Annotations
Entry Properties
Last modified
6/28/2016 4:08:26 PM
Creation date
6/28/2016 3:34:01 PM
/
4998
PDF
Print
Pages to print
Enter page numbers and/or page ranges separated by commas. For example, 1,3,5-12.
After downloading, print the document using a PDF reader (e.g. Adobe Reader).
Show annotations
View images
View plain text
<br /> <br /> 7/1/11-6/30/12 REAL PROPERTY TAX STATEMENT ACCOUNT NO.: R70341 <br /> MARION COUNTY, OREGON - 1115 COMMERCIAL ST NE - SALEM, OR 97301 <br /> PROPERTY DESCRIPTION 1,938.41 <br /> 4495 CORKI CT SE <br /> SALEM, OR 97302 <br /> ACRES: 0.24 <br /> MAP: 083W10CB03100 <br /> CODE: 92401000 <br /> <br /> WALEN,EVELYN G 50% & <br /> FRIESEN,HARLAN B 50% THIS YEAR'S TAX <br /> 1915 BERNDT HILL DR S EDUCATION: <br /> SALEM, OR 97302 SALEM-KEIZER SCHOOL 462.16 <br /> WILLAMETTE REG ESD 30.35 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL 64.01 <br /> EDUCATION TOTAL: 556.52 <br /> MARKET VALUES: <br /> LAND 74,000 72,000 GENERAL GOVERNMENT: <br /> IMPROVEMENT 63,670 55,350 MARION COUNTY 307.52 <br /> TOTAL VALUE 137,670 127,350 SALEM 596.12 <br /> TAXABLE VALUES: MARION SOIL & WTR 5.13 <br /> ASSESSED 104,760 107,900 REGIONAL LIBRARY 8.41 <br /> SALEM MASS TRANSIT 77.83 <br /> SALEM UR SPECIAL LEVY 40.89 <br /> SALEM URBAN RENEWAL AG 100.49 <br /> 104,760 107,900 GENERAL GOVERNMENT TOTAL 1,136.39 <br /> <br /> EXCLUDE FROM LIMIT: <br /> SALEM BOND (2) 103.51 <br /> SALEM-KEIZER SCHOOL 140.82 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL 8.78 <br /> SALEM-KEIZER SCHOOL,BO 56.80 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL, BON 17.78 <br /> EXCLUDE FROM <br /> LIMIT TOTAL: 327.69 <br /> <br /> TAX TOTALS 2,020.60 <br /> <br /> <br /> 1,959.98 1,320.13 673.54 1,959.98 <br /> <br /> 2011-12 Property Taxes MARION REAL ACCOUNT NO.: R70341 <br /> SITUS: 4495 CORKI CT SE <br /> SALEM, OR 97302 <br /> Pay By Discount Allowed Net Amount <br /> 11/15/11 60.62 3% 1,959.98 <br /> 11/15/11 26.94 2% 1,320.13 <br /> 11/15/11 NONE 0% 673.54 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br />EXACT PAYMENT REQUIRED TO RECEIVE DISCOUNT MAKE PAYMENT TO: <br /> <br /> MARION COUNTY TAX COLLECTOR <br /> WALEN,EVELYN G 50% & PO BOX 3416 <br /> FRIESEN,HARLAN B 50% PORTLAND OR 97208-3416 <br /> 1915 BERNDT HILL DR S <br /> SALEM, OR 97302 <br /> 24000001703410000195998000013201300000673549 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br />
The URL can be used to link to this page
Your browser does not support the video tag.