Laserfiche WebLink
<br /> <br /> 7/1/11-6/30/12 REAL PROPERTY TAX STATEMENT ACCOUNT NO.: R73414 <br /> MARION COUNTY, OREGON - 1115 COMMERCIAL ST NE - SALEM, OR 97301 <br /> PROPERTY DESCRIPTION 4,086.26 <br /> 475 SUPERIOR ST S <br /> SALEM, OR 97302 <br /> ACRES: 0.155 <br /> MAP: 073W34BB08900 <br /> CODE: 92401000 <br /> <br /> <br /> WALKER,ROBERT A & THERESA THIS YEAR'S TAX <br /> 475 SUPERIOR ST S EDUCATION: <br /> SALEM, OR 97302 SALEM-KEIZER SCHOOL 974.26 <br /> WILLAMETTE REG ESD 63.98 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL 134.93 <br /> EDUCATION TOTAL: 1,173.17 <br /> MARKET VALUES: <br /> LAND 110,000 110,000 GENERAL GOVERNMENT: <br /> IMPROVEMENT 138,430 126,950 MARION COUNTY 641.21 <br /> TOTAL VALUE 248,430 236,950 SALEM 1,242.96 <br /> TAXABLE VALUES: MARION SOIL & WTR 10.68 <br /> ASSESSED 220,840 227,460 REGIONAL LIBRARY 17.53 <br /> SALEM MASS TRANSIT 162.29 <br /> SALEM UR SPECIAL LEVY 85.27 <br /> SALEM URBAN RENEWAL AG 209.56 <br /> 220,840 227,460 GENERAL GOVERNMENT TOTAL 2,369.50 <br /> <br /> EXCLUDE FROM LIMIT: <br /> SALEM BOND (2) 218.20 <br /> SALEM-KEIZER SCHOOL 296.86 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL 18.52 <br /> SALEM-KEIZER SCHOOL,BO 119.73 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL, BON 37.49 <br /> EXCLUDE FROM <br /> LIMIT TOTAL: 690.80 <br /> <br /> TAX TOTALS 4,233.47 <br /> <br /> <br /> 4,106.47 2,765.87 1,411.16 4,106.47 <br /> <br /> 2011-12 Property Taxes MARION REAL ACCOUNT NO.: R73414 <br /> SITUS: 475 SUPERIOR ST S <br /> SALEM, OR 97302 <br /> Pay By Discount Allowed Net Amount <br /> 11/15/11 127.00 3% 4,106.47 <br /> 11/15/11 56.45 2% 2,765.87 <br /> 11/15/11 NONE 0% 1,411.16 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br />EXACT PAYMENT REQUIRED TO RECEIVE DISCOUNT MAKE PAYMENT TO: <br /> <br /> MARION COUNTY TAX COLLECTOR <br /> PO BOX 3416 <br /> WALKER,ROBERT A & THERESA PORTLAND OR 97208-3416 <br /> 475 SUPERIOR ST S <br /> SALEM, OR 97302 <br /> 24000001734140000410647000027658700001411165 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br />