My WebLink
|
Help
|
About
|
Sign Out
Home
Browse
Search
SING5
Images9
>
Assessors
>
Tax Statements
>
2011
>
SING5
Metadata
Thumbnails
Annotations
Entry Properties
Last modified
6/28/2016 4:08:26 PM
Creation date
6/28/2016 3:34:01 PM
/
4998
PDF
Print
Pages to print
Enter page numbers and/or page ranges separated by commas. For example, 1,3,5-12.
After downloading, print the document using a PDF reader (e.g. Adobe Reader).
Show annotations
View images
View plain text
<br /> <br /> 7/1/11-6/30/12 REAL PROPERTY TAX STATEMENT ACCOUNT NO.: R91407 <br /> MARION COUNTY, OREGON - 1115 COMMERCIAL ST NE - SALEM, OR 97301 <br /> PROPERTY DESCRIPTION 3,045.49 <br /> 735 FAIRVIEW AV SE <br /> SALEM, OR 97302 <br /> ACRES: 0.55 <br /> MAP: 073W34DC06100 <br /> CODE: 92401000 <br /> <br /> <br /> WALLACE,LOIS E & ROBERT-TR THIS YEAR'S TAX <br /> 735 FAIRVIEW AVE SE EDUCATION: <br /> SALEM, OR 97302 SALEM-KEIZER SCHOOL 726.09 <br /> WILLAMETTE REG ESD 47.69 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL 100.56 <br /> EDUCATION TOTAL: 874.34 <br /> MARKET VALUES: <br /> LAND 96,580 96,580 GENERAL GOVERNMENT: <br /> IMPROVEMENT 91,070 79,550 MARION COUNTY 476.62 <br /> TOTAL VALUE 187,650 176,130 SALEM 923.94 <br /> TAXABLE VALUES: MARION SOIL & WTR 7.94 <br /> ASSESSED 164,590 169,520 REGIONAL LIBRARY 13.03 <br /> SALEM MASS TRANSIT 120.62 <br /> SALEM UR SPECIAL LEVY 63.38 <br /> SALEM URBAN RENEWAL AG 155.77 <br /> 164,590 169,520 GENERAL GOVERNMENT TOTAL 1,761.30 <br /> <br /> EXCLUDE FROM LIMIT: <br /> SALEM BOND (2) 162.62 <br /> SALEM-KEIZER SCHOOL 221.24 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL 13.80 <br /> SALEM-KEIZER SCHOOL,BO 89.24 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL, BON 27.94 <br /> EXCLUDE FROM <br /> LIMIT TOTAL: 514.84 <br /> <br /> TAX TOTALS 3,150.48 <br /> <br /> <br /> 3,055.97 2,058.31 1,050.16 3,055.97 <br /> <br /> 2011-12 Property Taxes MARION REAL ACCOUNT NO.: R91407 <br /> SITUS: 735 FAIRVIEW AV SE <br /> SALEM, OR 97302 <br /> Pay By Discount Allowed Net Amount <br /> 11/15/11 94.51 3% 3,055.97 <br /> 11/15/11 42.01 2% 2,058.31 <br /> 11/15/11 NONE 0% 1,050.16 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br />EXACT PAYMENT REQUIRED TO RECEIVE DISCOUNT MAKE PAYMENT TO: <br /> <br /> MARION COUNTY TAX COLLECTOR <br /> PO BOX 3416 <br /> WALLACE,LOIS E & ROBERT-TRUSTEES PORTLAND OR 97208-3416 <br /> 735 FAIRVIEW AVE SE <br /> SALEM, OR 97302 <br /> 24000001914070000305597000020583100001050166 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br />
The URL can be used to link to this page
Your browser does not support the video tag.