My WebLink
|
Help
|
About
|
Sign Out
Home
Browse
Search
SING5
Images9
>
Assessors
>
Tax Statements
>
2011
>
SING5
Metadata
Thumbnails
Annotations
Entry Properties
Last modified
6/28/2016 4:08:26 PM
Creation date
6/28/2016 3:34:01 PM
/
4998
PDF
Print
Pages to print
Enter page numbers and/or page ranges separated by commas. For example, 1,3,5-12.
After downloading, print the document using a PDF reader (e.g. Adobe Reader).
Show annotations
View images
View plain text
<br /> <br /> 7/1/11-6/30/12 REAL PROPERTY TAX STATEMENT ACCOUNT NO.: R67895 <br /> MARION COUNTY, OREGON - 1115 COMMERCIAL ST NE - SALEM, OR 97301 <br /> PROPERTY DESCRIPTION 5,043.27 <br /> 4734 BRADFORD LP SE <br /> SALEM, OR 97302 <br /> ACRES: 0.194 <br /> MAP: 083W11DB01500 <br /> CODE: 92401000 <br /> <br /> <br /> WALLMARK,GARY T & LINDA P THIS YEAR'S TAX <br /> 4734 BRADFORD LP SE EDUCATION: <br /> SALEM, OR 97302 SALEM-KEIZER SCHOOL 1,202.42 <br /> WILLAMETTE REG ESD 78.97 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL 166.53 <br /> EDUCATION TOTAL: 1,447.92 <br /> MARKET VALUES: <br /> LAND 100,500 80,000 GENERAL GOVERNMENT: <br /> IMPROVEMENT 238,480 215,950 MARION COUNTY 800.08 <br /> TOTAL VALUE 338,980 295,950 SALEM 1,550.95 <br /> TAXABLE VALUES: MARION SOIL & WTR 13.33 <br /> ASSESSED 272,560 280,730 REGIONAL LIBRARY 21.87 <br /> SALEM MASS TRANSIT 202.49 <br /> SALEM UR SPECIAL LEVY 106.40 <br /> SALEM URBAN RENEWAL AG 261.47 <br /> 272,560 280,730 GENERAL GOVERNMENT TOTAL 2,956.59 <br /> <br /> EXCLUDE FROM LIMIT: <br /> SALEM BOND (2) 269.30 <br /> SALEM-KEIZER SCHOOL 366.38 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL 22.85 <br /> SALEM-KEIZER SCHOOL,BO 147.78 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL, BON 46.26 <br /> EXCLUDE FROM <br /> LIMIT TOTAL: 852.57 <br /> <br /> TAX TOTALS 5,257.08 <br /> <br /> <br /> 5,099.37 3,434.63 1,752.36 5,099.37 <br /> <br /> 2011-12 Property Taxes MARION REAL ACCOUNT NO.: R67895 <br /> SITUS: 4734 BRADFORD LP SE <br /> SALEM, OR 97302 <br /> Pay By Discount Allowed Net Amount <br /> 11/15/11 157.71 3% 5,099.37 <br /> 11/15/11 70.09 2% 3,434.63 <br /> 11/15/11 NONE 0% 1,752.36 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br />EXACT PAYMENT REQUIRED TO RECEIVE DISCOUNT MAKE PAYMENT TO: <br /> <br /> MARION COUNTY TAX COLLECTOR <br /> PO BOX 3416 <br /> WALLMARK,GARY T & LINDA P PORTLAND OR 97208-3416 <br /> 4734 BRADFORD LP SE <br /> SALEM, OR 97302 <br /> 24000001678950000509937000034346300001752368 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br />
The URL can be used to link to this page
Your browser does not support the video tag.