My WebLink
|
Help
|
About
|
Sign Out
Home
Browse
Search
SING5
Images9
>
Assessors
>
Tax Statements
>
2011
>
SING5
Metadata
Thumbnails
Annotations
Entry Properties
Last modified
6/28/2016 4:08:26 PM
Creation date
6/28/2016 3:34:01 PM
/
4998
PDF
Print
Pages to print
Enter page numbers and/or page ranges separated by commas. For example, 1,3,5-12.
After downloading, print the document using a PDF reader (e.g. Adobe Reader).
Show annotations
View images
View plain text
<br /> <br /> 7/1/11-6/30/12 REAL PROPERTY TAX STATEMENT ACCOUNT NO.: R91079 <br /> MARION COUNTY, OREGON - 1115 COMMERCIAL ST NE - SALEM, OR 97301 <br /> PROPERTY DESCRIPTION 4,122.51 <br /> 5175 MOUNTAIN CREST WY S <br /> SALEM, OR 97302 <br /> ACRES: 0 <br /> MAP: 083W17AB04300 <br /> CODE: 92401000 <br /> <br /> <br /> WALSH,MICHAEL J & SUSAN H THIS YEAR'S TAX <br /> 5175 MOUNTAIN CREST WAY S EDUCATION: <br /> SALEM, OR 97302 SALEM-KEIZER SCHOOL 919.26 <br /> WILLAMETTE REG ESD 60.38 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL 127.31 <br /> EDUCATION TOTAL: 1,106.95 <br /> MARKET VALUES: <br /> LAND 91,500 73,000 GENERAL GOVERNMENT: <br /> IMPROVEMENT 147,640 148,390 MARION COUNTY 599.10 <br /> TOTAL VALUE 239,140 221,390 SALEM 1,161.34 <br /> TAXABLE VALUES: MARION SOIL & WTR 9.99 <br /> ASSESSED 222,800 221,390 REGIONAL LIBRARY 16.38 <br /> SALEM MASS TRANSIT 151.63 <br /> SALEM UR SPECIAL LEVY 79.67 <br /> SALEM URBAN RENEWAL AG 195.79 <br /> 222,800 221,390 GENERAL GOVERNMENT TOTAL 2,213.90 <br /> <br /> EXCLUDE FROM LIMIT: <br /> SALEM BOND (2) 212.38 <br /> SALEM-KEIZER SCHOOL 288.94 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL 18.02 <br /> SALEM-KEIZER SCHOOL,BO 116.54 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL, BON 36.49 <br /> EXCLUDE FROM <br /> LIMIT TOTAL: 672.37 <br /> <br /> TAX TOTALS 3,993.22 <br /> <br /> <br /> 3,873.42 2,608.91 1,331.08 3,873.42 <br /> <br /> 2011-12 Property Taxes MARION REAL ACCOUNT NO.: R91079 <br /> SITUS: 5175 MOUNTAIN CREST WY S <br /> SALEM, OR 97302 <br /> Pay By Discount Allowed Net Amount <br /> 11/15/11 119.80 3% 3,873.42 <br /> 11/15/11 53.24 2% 2,608.91 <br /> 11/15/11 NONE 0% 1,331.08 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br />EXACT PAYMENT REQUIRED TO RECEIVE DISCOUNT MAKE PAYMENT TO: <br /> <br /> MARION COUNTY TAX COLLECTOR <br /> PO BOX 3416 <br /> WALSH,MICHAEL J & SUSAN H PORTLAND OR 97208-3416 <br /> 5175 MOUNTAIN CREST WAY S <br /> SALEM, OR 97302 <br /> 24000001910790000387342000026089100001331082 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br />
The URL can be used to link to this page
Your browser does not support the video tag.