My WebLink
|
Help
|
About
|
Sign Out
Home
Browse
Search
SING5
Images9
>
Assessors
>
Tax Statements
>
2011
>
SING5
Metadata
Thumbnails
Annotations
Entry Properties
Last modified
6/28/2016 4:08:26 PM
Creation date
6/28/2016 3:34:01 PM
/
4998
PDF
Print
Pages to print
Enter page numbers and/or page ranges separated by commas. For example, 1,3,5-12.
After downloading, print the document using a PDF reader (e.g. Adobe Reader).
Show annotations
View images
View plain text
<br /> <br /> 7/1/11-6/30/12 REAL PROPERTY TAX STATEMENT ACCOUNT NO.: R46708 <br /> MARION COUNTY, OREGON - 1115 COMMERCIAL ST NE - SALEM, OR 97301 <br /> PROPERTY DESCRIPTION 1,089.22 <br /> 5329 RIVERDALE RD S <br /> SALEM, OR 97302 <br /> ACRES: 13.34 <br /> MAP: 084W13B 02500 <br /> CODE: 02400230 <br /> <br /> WALZ,FRANCIS V & <br /> WALZ,ALENE D M THIS YEAR'S TAX <br /> PO BOX 4193 EDUCATION: <br /> SALEM, OR 97302 SALEM-KEIZER SCHOOL 624.53 <br /> WILLAMETTE REG ESD 40.99 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL 86.46 <br /> ----------- <br /> MARKET & SPECIAL USE VALUES: EDUCATION TOTAL: 751.98 <br /> LAND - RMV 0 88,230 <br /> LAND - SPEC 21,670 3,540 GENERAL GOVERNMENT: <br /> IMPROVEMENT 92,730 80,550 MARION COUNTY 417.90 <br /> TOTAL VALUE 114,400 172,320 MARION SOIL & WTR 6.91 <br /> TAXABLE VALUES: SALEM SUBURBAN FD 151.37 <br /> ASSESSED 92,030 138,140 REGIONAL LIBRARY 11.30 <br /> ----------- <br /> GENERAL GOVERNMENT TOTAL 587.48 <br /> 92,030 138,140 <br /> EXCLUDE FROM LIMIT: <br /> SALEM SUBURBAN FD BOND 25.20 <br /> SALEM-KEIZER SCHOOL 190.26 <br /> POTENTIAL ADDITIONAL TAX LIABILITY CHEMEKETA COM COL 11.81 <br /> DESIGNATED FORESTLAND POTENTIAL SALEM-KEIZER SCHOOL,BO 74.53 <br /> ADDITIONAL TAX LIABILITY CHEMEKETA COM COL, BON 23.33 <br /> FORESTLAND ADDNL 1,022.61 <br /> ----------- <br /> EXCLUDE FROM <br /> LIMIT TOTAL: 1,347.74 <br /> <br /> TAX TOTALS 2,687.20 <br /> <br /> 2,606.58 1,755.64 895.74 2,606.58 <br /> <br /> 2011-12 Property Taxes MARION REAL ACCOUNT NO.: R46708 <br /> SITUS: 5329 RIVERDALE RD S <br /> SALEM, OR 97302 <br /> Pay By Discount Allowed Net Amount <br /> 11/15/11 80.62 3% 2,606.58 <br /> 11/15/11 35.83 2% 1,755.64 <br /> 11/15/11 NONE 0% 895.74 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br />EXACT PAYMENT REQUIRED TO RECEIVE DISCOUNT MAKE PAYMENT TO: <br /> <br /> MARION COUNTY TAX COLLECTOR <br /> WALZ,FRANCIS V & PO BOX 3416 <br /> WALZ,ALENE D M PORTLAND OR 97208-3416 <br /> PO BOX 4193 <br /> SALEM, OR 97302 <br /> 24000001467080000260658000017556400000895747 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br />
The URL can be used to link to this page
Your browser does not support the video tag.