My WebLink
|
Help
|
About
|
Sign Out
Home
Browse
Search
SING5
Images9
>
Assessors
>
Tax Statements
>
2011
>
SING5
Metadata
Thumbnails
Annotations
Entry Properties
Last modified
6/28/2016 4:08:26 PM
Creation date
6/28/2016 3:34:01 PM
/
4998
PDF
Print
Pages to print
Enter page numbers and/or page ranges separated by commas. For example, 1,3,5-12.
After downloading, print the document using a PDF reader (e.g. Adobe Reader).
Show annotations
View images
View plain text
<br /> <br /> 7/1/11-6/30/12 REAL PROPERTY TAX STATEMENT ACCOUNT NO.: R336963 <br /> MARION COUNTY, OREGON - 1115 COMMERCIAL ST NE - SALEM, OR 97301 <br /> PROPERTY DESCRIPTION 5,604.48 <br /> 3524 TORREY PINES DR S <br /> SALEM, OR 97302 <br /> ACRES: 0.26 <br /> MAP: 083W06CA05900 <br /> CODE: 92401000 <br /> WARGA FAM TR 50% & <br /> WARGA,EILEEN M TRE & <br /> JACQUELINE CARD TR 50% THIS YEAR'S TAX <br /> 3524 TORREY PINES DR S EDUCATION: <br /> SALEM, OR 97302 SALEM-KEIZER SCHOOL 1,336.23 <br /> WILLAMETTE REG ESD 87.76 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL 185.06 <br /> EDUCATION TOTAL: 1,609.05 <br /> MARKET VALUES: <br /> LAND 157,500 146,000 GENERAL GOVERNMENT: <br /> IMPROVEMENT 232,950 191,310 MARION COUNTY 889.11 <br /> TOTAL VALUE 390,450 337,310 SALEM 1,723.54 <br /> TAXABLE VALUES: MARION SOIL & WTR 14.82 <br /> ASSESSED 302,890 311,970 REGIONAL LIBRARY 24.30 <br /> SALEM MASS TRANSIT 225.02 <br /> SALEM UR SPECIAL LEVY 118.24 <br /> SALEM URBAN RENEWAL AG 290.57 <br /> 302,890 311,970 GENERAL GOVERNMENT TOTAL 3,285.60 <br /> <br /> EXCLUDE FROM LIMIT: <br /> SALEM BOND (2) 299.27 <br /> SALEM-KEIZER SCHOOL 407.15 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL 25.39 <br /> SALEM-KEIZER SCHOOL,BO 164.22 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL, BON 51.41 <br /> EXCLUDE FROM <br /> LIMIT TOTAL: 947.44 <br /> <br /> TAX TOTALS 5,842.09 <br /> <br /> <br /> 5,666.83 3,816.84 1,947.37 5,666.83 <br /> <br /> 2011-12 Property Taxes MARION REAL ACCOUNT NO.: R336963 <br /> SITUS: 3524 TORREY PINES DR S <br /> SALEM, OR 97302 <br /> Pay By Discount Allowed Net Amount <br /> 11/15/11 175.26 3% 5,666.83 <br /> 11/15/11 77.89 2% 3,816.84 <br /> 11/15/11 NONE 0% 1,947.37 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br />EXACT PAYMENT REQUIRED TO RECEIVE DISCOUNT MAKE PAYMENT TO: <br /> <br /> WARGA FAM TR 50% & MARION COUNTY TAX COLLECTOR <br /> WARGA,EILEEN M TRE & PO BOX 3416 <br /> JACQUELINE CARD TR 50% PORTLAND OR 97208-3416 <br /> 3524 TORREY PINES DR S <br /> SALEM, OR 97302 <br /> 24000013369630000566683000038168400001947376 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br />
The URL can be used to link to this page
Your browser does not support the video tag.