My WebLink
|
Help
|
About
|
Sign Out
Home
Browse
Search
SING5
Images9
>
Assessors
>
Tax Statements
>
2011
>
SING5
Metadata
Thumbnails
Annotations
Entry Properties
Last modified
6/28/2016 4:08:26 PM
Creation date
6/28/2016 3:34:01 PM
/
4998
PDF
Print
Pages to print
Enter page numbers and/or page ranges separated by commas. For example, 1,3,5-12.
After downloading, print the document using a PDF reader (e.g. Adobe Reader).
Show annotations
View images
View plain text
<br /> <br /> 7/1/11-6/30/12 REAL PROPERTY TAX STATEMENT ACCOUNT NO.: R65781 <br /> MARION COUNTY, OREGON - 1115 COMMERCIAL ST NE - SALEM, OR 97301 <br /> PROPERTY DESCRIPTION 3,798.71 <br /> 1021 LEONA LN S <br /> SALEM, OR 97302 <br /> ACRES: 0.269 <br /> MAP: 083W09BA11800 <br /> CODE: 92401000 <br /> <br /> <br /> WARREN,WILLIAM KYLE THIS YEAR'S TAX <br /> 1021 LEONA LN S EDUCATION: <br /> SALEM, OR 97302 SALEM-KEIZER SCHOOL 905.68 <br /> WILLAMETTE REG ESD 59.48 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL 125.43 <br /> EDUCATION TOTAL: 1,090.59 <br /> MARKET VALUES: <br /> LAND 75,370 73,520 GENERAL GOVERNMENT: <br /> IMPROVEMENT 166,200 146,400 MARION COUNTY 595.12 <br /> TOTAL VALUE 241,570 219,920 SALEM 1,153.65 <br /> TAXABLE VALUES: MARION SOIL & WTR 9.91 <br /> ASSESSED 205,300 211,450 REGIONAL LIBRARY 16.26 <br /> SALEM MASS TRANSIT 150.62 <br /> SALEM UR SPECIAL LEVY 79.14 <br /> SALEM URBAN RENEWAL AG 194.50 <br /> 205,300 211,450 GENERAL GOVERNMENT TOTAL 2,199.20 <br /> <br /> EXCLUDE FROM LIMIT: <br /> SALEM BOND (2) 202.84 <br /> SALEM-KEIZER SCHOOL 275.96 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL 17.21 <br /> SALEM-KEIZER SCHOOL,BO 111.31 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL, BON 34.85 <br /> EXCLUDE FROM <br /> LIMIT TOTAL: 642.17 <br /> <br /> TAX TOTALS 3,931.96 <br /> <br /> <br /> 3,814.00 2,568.88 1,310.66 3,814.00 <br /> <br /> 2011-12 Property Taxes MARION REAL ACCOUNT NO.: R65781 <br /> SITUS: 1021 LEONA LN S <br /> SALEM, OR 97302 <br /> Pay By Discount Allowed Net Amount <br /> 11/15/11 117.96 3% 3,814.00 <br /> 11/15/11 52.43 2% 2,568.88 <br /> 11/15/11 NONE 0% 1,310.66 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br />EXACT PAYMENT REQUIRED TO RECEIVE DISCOUNT MAKE PAYMENT TO: <br /> <br /> MARION COUNTY TAX COLLECTOR <br /> PO BOX 3416 <br /> WARREN,WILLIAM KYLE PORTLAND OR 97208-3416 <br /> 1021 LEONA LN S <br /> SALEM, OR 97302 <br /> 24000001657810000381400000025688800001310661 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br />
The URL can be used to link to this page
Your browser does not support the video tag.