Laserfiche WebLink
<br /> <br /> 7/1/11-6/30/12 REAL PROPERTY TAX STATEMENT ACCOUNT NO.: R81137 <br /> MARION COUNTY, OREGON - 1115 COMMERCIAL ST NE - SALEM, OR 97301 <br /> PROPERTY DESCRIPTION 6,908.58 <br /> 3557 SUNRIDGE DR S <br /> SALEM, OR 97302 <br /> ACRES: 0.44 <br /> MAP: 083W04CA01200 <br /> CODE: 92401000 <br /> <br /> <br /> WEEBER,JEROME C & RUTH I THIS YEAR'S TAX <br /> 3557 SUNRIDGE DR S EDUCATION: <br /> SALEM, OR 97302 SALEM-KEIZER SCHOOL 1,575.60 <br /> WILLAMETTE REG ESD 103.48 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL 218.22 <br /> EDUCATION TOTAL: 1,897.30 <br /> MARKET VALUES: <br /> LAND 97,500 84,090 GENERAL GOVERNMENT: <br /> IMPROVEMENT 324,320 295,370 MARION COUNTY 1,026.86 <br /> TOTAL VALUE 421,820 379,460 SALEM 1,990.54 <br /> TAXABLE VALUES: MARION SOIL & WTR 17.11 <br /> ASSESSED 373,370 379,460 REGIONAL LIBRARY 28.07 <br /> SALEM MASS TRANSIT 259.88 <br /> SALEM UR SPECIAL LEVY 136.56 <br /> SALEM URBAN RENEWAL AG 335.58 <br /> 373,370 379,460 GENERAL GOVERNMENT TOTAL 3,794.60 <br /> <br /> EXCLUDE FROM LIMIT: <br /> SALEM BOND (2) 364.02 <br /> SALEM-KEIZER SCHOOL 495.23 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL 30.89 <br /> SALEM-KEIZER SCHOOL,BO 199.75 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL, BON 62.54 <br /> EXCLUDE FROM <br /> LIMIT TOTAL: 1,152.43 <br /> <br /> TAX TOTALS 6,844.33 <br /> <br /> <br /> 6,639.00 4,471.63 2,281.45 6,639.00 <br /> <br /> 2011-12 Property Taxes MARION REAL ACCOUNT NO.: R81137 <br /> SITUS: 3557 SUNRIDGE DR S <br /> SALEM, OR 97302 <br /> Pay By Discount Allowed Net Amount <br /> 11/15/11 205.33 3% 6,639.00 <br /> 11/15/11 91.26 2% 4,471.63 <br /> 11/15/11 NONE 0% 2,281.45 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br />EXACT PAYMENT REQUIRED TO RECEIVE DISCOUNT MAKE PAYMENT TO: <br /> <br /> MARION COUNTY TAX COLLECTOR <br /> PO BOX 3416 <br /> WEEBER,JEROME C & RUTH I PORTLAND OR 97208-3416 <br /> 3557 SUNRIDGE DR S <br /> SALEM, OR 97302 <br /> 24000001811370000663900000044716300002281458 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br />